2020 Merlin Rocket Open

Bartley Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Fleet Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 R4 Total Nett
1st DAVIS Andy KILSBY Pippa 3735 Gold Blithfield SC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd POTTS Simon DAWES James 3802 Gold Burghfield SC 2.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNF) 23.0 7.0
3rd BIGGS Matt JONES Becka 3801 Gold Blithfield SC (6.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 15.0 9.0
4th KENNAUGH Rob WINTERS Chris 3700 Gold Midland SC (5.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
5th GRAY Pete RHODES Rachel 38 Gold Staunton Harold SC 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 17.0 11.0
6th WINDER Dave BELL Livvy 3781 Gold Hollingworth Lake SC 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 21.0 13.0
7th GOSS James WHITEHOUSE Chris 3682 Silver South Staffs SC (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 27.0 20.0
8th LENEY Steve LENEY Gillian 3716 Gold Blithfield SC (8.0) 7.0 8.0 6.0 29.0 21.0
9th ANDERSON Colin ANDERSON Sean 3749 Silver Blithfield SC (9.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 35.0 26.0
10th REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin 3805 Silver Bartley SC 10.0 (16.0 DNF) 10.0 10.0 46.0 30.0
11th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya 3662 Bronze Bartley SC (14.0) 10.0 13.0 9.0 46.0 32.0
12th EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean 3742 Bronze Bartley SC (12.0) 11.0 12.0 11.0 46.0 34.0
13th EAVES Ben MARTIN Chris 3583 Silver Redditch SC 11.0 (16.0 DNF) 11.0 12.0 50.0 34.0
14th HORWOOD Gemma HUGHES Martin 3704 Bronze Wembley SC 13.0 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 53.0 39.0
15th WILLARS Jon WILLARS Nichola xx Bronze Notts County SC 15.0 12.0 15.0 (16.0 DNC) 58.0 42.0

Race 1 - 11/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Fleet Club Place Points
1 DAVIS Andy KILSBY Pippa 3735 Gold Blithfield SC 1 1.0
2 POTTS Simon DAWES James 3802 Gold Burghfield SC 2 2.0
3 GRAY Pete RHODES Rachel 38 Gold Staunton Harold SC 3 3.0
4 WINDER Dave BELL Livvy 3781 Gold Hollingworth Lake SC 4 4.0
5 KENNAUGH Rob WINTERS Chris 3700 Gold Midland SC 5 5.0
6 BIGGS Matt JONES Becka 3801 Gold Blithfield SC 6 6.0
7 GOSS James WHITEHOUSE Chris 3682 Silver South Staffs SC 7 7.0
8 LENEY Steve LENEY Gillian 3716 Gold Blithfield SC 8 8.0
9 ANDERSON Colin ANDERSON Sean 3749 Silver Blithfield SC 9 9.0
10 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin 3805 Silver Bartley SC 10 10.0
11 EAVES Ben MARTIN Chris 3583 Silver Redditch SC 11 11.0
12 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean 3742 Bronze Bartley SC 12 12.0
13 HORWOOD Gemma HUGHES Martin 3704 Bronze Wembley SC 13 13.0
14 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya 3662 Bronze Bartley SC 14 14.0
15 WILLARS Jon WILLARS Nichola xx Bronze Notts County SC 15 15.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Fleet Club Place Points
1 DAVIS Andy KILSBY Pippa 3735 Gold Blithfield SC 1 1.0
2 POTTS Simon DAWES James 3802 Gold Burghfield SC 2 2.0
3 KENNAUGH Rob WINTERS Chris 3700 Gold Midland SC 3 3.0
4 BIGGS Matt JONES Becka 3801 Gold Blithfield SC 4 4.0
5 GRAY Pete RHODES Rachel 38 Gold Staunton Harold SC 5 5.0
6 GOSS James WHITEHOUSE Chris 3682 Silver South Staffs SC 6 6.0
7 LENEY Steve LENEY Gillian 3716 Gold Blithfield SC 7 7.0
8 WINDER Dave BELL Livvy 3781 Gold Hollingworth Lake SC 8 8.0
9 ANDERSON Colin ANDERSON Sean 3749 Silver Blithfield SC 9 9.0
10 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya 3662 Bronze Bartley SC 10 10.0
11 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean 3742 Bronze Bartley SC 11 11.0
12 WILLARS Jon WILLARS Nichola xx Bronze Notts County SC 12 12.0
13 HORWOOD Gemma HUGHES Martin 3704 Bronze Wembley SC 13 13.0
14 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin 3805 Silver Bartley SC DNF 16.0
14 EAVES Ben MARTIN Chris 3583 Silver Redditch SC DNF 16.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Fleet Club Place Points
1 BIGGS Matt JONES Becka 3801 Gold Blithfield SC 1 1.0
2 DAVIS Andy KILSBY Pippa 3735 Gold Blithfield SC 2 2.0
3 POTTS Simon DAWES James 3802 Gold Burghfield SC 3 3.0
4 WINDER Dave BELL Livvy 3781 Gold Hollingworth Lake SC 4 4.0
5 KENNAUGH Rob WINTERS Chris 3700 Gold Midland SC 5 5.0
6 GRAY Pete RHODES Rachel 38 Gold Staunton Harold SC 6 6.0
7 GOSS James WHITEHOUSE Chris 3682 Silver South Staffs SC 7 7.0
8 LENEY Steve LENEY Gillian 3716 Gold Blithfield SC 8 8.0
9 ANDERSON Colin ANDERSON Sean 3749 Silver Blithfield SC 9 9.0
10 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin 3805 Silver Bartley SC 10 10.0
11 EAVES Ben MARTIN Chris 3583 Silver Redditch SC 11 11.0
12 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean 3742 Bronze Bartley SC 12 12.0
13 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya 3662 Bronze Bartley SC 13 13.0
14 HORWOOD Gemma HUGHES Martin 3704 Bronze Wembley SC 14 14.0
15 WILLARS Jon WILLARS Nichola xx Bronze Notts County SC 15 15.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Fleet Club Place Points
1 DAVIS Andy KILSBY Pippa 3735 Gold Blithfield SC 1 1.0
2 KENNAUGH Rob WINTERS Chris 3700 Gold Midland SC 2 2.0
3 GRAY Pete RHODES Rachel 38 Gold Staunton Harold SC 3 3.0
4 BIGGS Matt JONES Becka 3801 Gold Blithfield SC 4 4.0
5 WINDER Dave BELL Livvy 3781 Gold Hollingworth Lake SC 5 5.0
6 LENEY Steve LENEY Gillian 3716 Gold Blithfield SC 6 6.0
7 GOSS James WHITEHOUSE Chris 3682 Silver South Staffs SC 7 7.0
8 ANDERSON Colin ANDERSON Sean 3749 Silver Blithfield SC 8 8.0
9 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya 3662 Bronze Bartley SC 9 9.0
10 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin 3805 Silver Bartley SC 10 10.0
11 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean 3742 Bronze Bartley SC 11 11.0
12 EAVES Ben MARTIN Chris 3583 Silver Redditch SC 12 12.0
13 HORWOOD Gemma HUGHES Martin 3704 Bronze Wembley SC 13 13.0
14 POTTS Simon DAWES James 3802 Gold Burghfield SC DNF 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com