2020 Autumn Wednesday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:11 on 21-10-2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1
2020-09-30
Race 2
2020-10-07
Race 3
2020-01-29
Race 4
2020-10-21
Total Nett
1st EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1153 4.0 1.0 31.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 2.0
2nd GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 1.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 5.0
3rd PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1153 31.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 2.0 42.0 5.0
4th DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 15.0 5.0
5th CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 31.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 31.0 DNC 67.0 5.0
6th JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 154591 1145 5.0 31.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 43.0 6.0
7th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 73.0 11.0
8th STEPHEN D   Supernova 1180 1065 8.0 20.0 7.0 8.0 43.0 15.0
9th WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 31.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 7.0 59.0 17.0
10th PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 7.0 31.0 DNC 12.0 31.0 DNC 81.0 19.0
11th BUDDEN Keith ROBERTS Ben GP14 12362 1130 31.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 31.0 DNC 82.0 20.0
12th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 31.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 31.0 DNC 82.0 20.0
13th TAYLOR John   Streaker 1868 1123 31.0 DNC 14.0 9.0 11.0 65.0 20.0
14th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 10.0 15.0 10.0 10.0 45.0 20.0
15th ROLFE Mark   RS Aero 7 1582 1065 31.0 DNC 16.0 31.0 DNC 9.0 87.0 25.0
16th PATTERSON Jiim   Supernova 1045 1065 31.0 DNC 18.0 31.0 DNC 12.0 92.0 30.0
17th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 31.0 DNF 19.0 31.0 DNC 13.0 94.0 32.0
18th LING John   Laser 217407 1085 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 95.0 33.0
19th LING John   Supernova 1031 1065 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 96.0 34.0
20th BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 97.0 35.0
21st BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1239 1065 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 101.0 39.0
22nd BLAMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 5878 1153 31.0 DNC 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 102.0 40.0
23rd ROBERTS B   Solo 5650 1153 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 102.0 40.0
24th THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 31.0 DNC 11.0 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 104.0 42.0
25th WEBB   Pico ??? 1351 11.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 104.0 42.0
26th PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 31.0 DNC 13.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 106.0 44.0
27th DAVIES Mike   Laser 102536 1085 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 14.0 107.0 45.0
28th BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 31.0 DNC 17.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 110.0 48.0
29th DAVIES Nicky   Laser 102536 1085 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNC 124.0 62.0
29th HARROLD Mike   K1 71 1071 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 124.0 62.0

Race 1 - 2020-09-30 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 1 1.0
2 DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 2 2.0
3 LING John   Supernova 1031 1065 3 3.0
4 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1153 4 4.0
5 JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 154591 1145 5 5.0
6 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 6 6.0
7 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 7 7.0
8 STEPHEN D   Supernova 1180 1065 8 8.0
9 ROBERTS B   Solo 5650 1153 9 9.0
10 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 10 10.0
11 WEBB   Pico ??? 1351 11 11.0
12 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 DNF 31.0

Race 2 - 2020-10-07 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1153 1 1.0
2 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 2 2.0
3 PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1153 3 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 4 4.0
5 DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 5 5.0
6 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 6 6.0
7 BUDDEN Keith ROBERTS Ben GP14 12362 1130 7 7.0
8 BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1239 1065 8 8.0
9 BLAMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 5878 1153 9 9.0
10 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 10 10.0
11 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 11 11.0
12 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 12 12.0
13 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 13 13.0
14 TAYLOR John   Streaker 1868 1123 14 14.0
15 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 15 15.0
16 ROLFE Mark   RS Aero 7 1582 1065 16 16.0
17 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 17 17.0
18 PATTERSON Jiim   Supernova 1045 1065 18 18.0
19 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 19 19.0
20 STEPHEN D   Supernova 1180 1065 20 20.0

Race 3 - 2020-01-29 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 154591 1145 1 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 217407 1085 2 2.0
3 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 3 3.0
4 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 4 4.0
5 DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 5 5.0
6 PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1153 6 6.0
7 STEPHEN D   Supernova 1180 1065 7 7.0
8 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 8 8.0
9 TAYLOR John   Streaker 1868 1123 9 9.0
10 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 10 10.0
11 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 11 11.0
12 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 12 12.0
13 BUDDEN Keith ROBERTS Ben GP14 12362 1130 13 13.0
14 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 DNF 31.0
14 DAVIES Nicky   Laser 102536 1085 DNS 31.0

Race 4 - 2020-10-21 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1153 1 1.0
2 PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1153 2 2.0
3 DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 3 3.0
4 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 4 4.0
5 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 5 5.0
6 JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 154591 1145 6 6.0
7 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 7 7.0
8 STEPHEN D   Supernova 1180 1065 8 8.0
9 ROLFE Mark   RS Aero 7 1582 1065 9 9.0
10 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 10 10.0
11 TAYLOR John   Streaker 1868 1123 11 11.0
12 PATTERSON Jiim   Supernova 1045 1065 12 12.0
13 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 13 13.0
14 DAVIES Mike   Laser 102536 1085 14 14.0
15 HARROLD Mike   K1 71 1071 DNF 31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com