2020 Autumn Sunday Handicap

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:25 on 21-10-2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
            2020-09-27 2020-10-04 2020-10-04 2020-10-04 2020-10-04 2020-10-11 2020-10-11    
1st CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 (16.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) (16.0 DNC) 47.0 3.0
2nd TAYLOR John   Streaker 1868 1123 (16.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (3.0) 43.0 6.0
3rd PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 (16.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 35.0 8.0
4th BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 83.0 19.0
5th Giles   Supernova ? 1065 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 88.0 24.0
6th BUDDEN Keith BUDDEN Heather GP14 13263 1130 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 91.0 27.0
7th WALKER Mark   K1 27 1071 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 97.0 33.0
8th WIGGINS John WIGGINS Janet Tasar 2634 1020 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 97.0 33.0
9th ENGLAND Roger   Laser 210817 1085 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 98.0 34.0
10th WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 99.0 35.0
11th COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1071 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 99.0 35.0
12th THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 100.0 36.0
13th THOMAS Trefor   Solo 4301 1153 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 102.0 38.0
14th D'ELIA Alex   Laser 154688 1085 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 DNC 104.0 40.0
15th FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 162756 1145 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 DNC 105.0 41.0

Race 1 - 2020-09-27 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WIGGINS John WIGGINS Janet Tasar 2634 1020 42.35 0.41.45 1.0
2 ENGLAND Roger   Laser 210817 1085 45.34 0.42.00 2.0
3 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1071 47.07 0.44.00 3.0

Race 2 - 2020-10-04 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 1 1.0
2 TAYLOR John   Streaker 1868 1123 2 2.0
3 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 3 3.0
4 Giles   Supernova ? 1065 4 4.0

Race 3 - 2020-10-04 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 1 1.0
2 TAYLOR John   Streaker 1868 1123 2 2.0
3 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 3 3.0
4 Giles   Supernova ? 1065 4 4.0

Race 4 - 2020-10-04 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 1 1.0
2 TAYLOR John   Streaker 1868 1123 2 2.0
3 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 3 3.0

Race 5 - 2020-10-04 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 1 1.0
2 TAYLOR John   Streaker 1868 1123 2 2.0
3 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 3 3.0

Race 6 - 2020-10-11 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1071 55.17 0.51.37 1.0
2 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 55.01 0.51.40 2.0
3 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 52.37 0.52.00 3.0
4 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 60.14 0.52.14 4.0
5 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 61.08 0.54.26 5.0
6 THOMAS Trefor   Solo 4301 1153 62.47 0.54.27 6.0
7 BUDDEN Keith BUDDEN Heather GP14 13263 1130 63.47 0.56.27 7.0
8 D'ELIA Alex   Laser 154688 1085 64.20 0.59.18 8.0
9 FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 162756 1145 71.53 1.02.47 9.0
10 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 DNF   11.0

Race 7 - 2020-10-11 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 58.56 0.55.20 1.0
2 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 67.54 1.00.28 2.0
3 TAYLOR John   Streaker 1868 1123 72.41 1.04.43 3.0
4 BUDDEN Keith BUDDEN Heather GP14 13263 1130 78.27 1.09.25 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com