2020 Autumn Saturday Handicap 2

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 13:37 on 24-10-2020

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2020-09-26
Race 3
2020-10-10
Total Nett
1st EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast (1.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2020-09-26
Race 2
2020-10-03
Race 3
2020-10-10
Race 4
2020-10-17
Total Nett
1st CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0
2nd BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 20.0 2.0
3rd EELES Howard EELES Bradley Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (6.0 DNC) 18.0 2.0
4th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya Merlin Rocket 3662 980 Fast (6.0 DNC) (3.0) (5.0) 3.0 DNS 17.0 3.0
5th BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 Slow (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 21.0 3.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 2, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2020-09-26
Race 2
2020-10-03
Race 3
2020-10-10
Total Nett
1st LING John   Laser 217407 1085 Slow (2.0) (4.0) 1.0 7.0 1.0
2nd DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 Slow 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 5.0 1.0
3rd JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 154591 1142 Slow (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 11.0 1.0
4th BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 14.0 3.0
5th RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 17.0 3.0
6th JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 18.0 4.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 4
2020-10-17
Total Nett
1st SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 Slow 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1153 Slow 5.0 DNF 5.0 5.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2020-09-26
Race 2
2020-10-03
Race 3
2020-10-10
Race 4
2020-10-17
Total Nett
1st GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 33.0 1.0
2nd KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow (3.0) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (3.0) 22.0 1.0
3rd KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow (2.0) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 33.0 1.0
4th KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 46.0 1.0
5th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow (5.0) (15.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 27.0 2.0
6th RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) (15.0 DNC) 25.0 2.0
7th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 48.0 3.0
8th STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1065 Slow (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 48.0 3.0
9th PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1045 1065 Slow (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 49.0 4.0
10th RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1065 Slow (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 49.0 4.0
11th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 Slow (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 50.0 5.0
12th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 51.0 6.0
13th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1231 1065 Slow 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 51.0 6.0
14th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 52.0 7.0

Race 1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2020-09-26 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 56.06 1.0

Race 3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2020-10-10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 62.03 1.0

Race 1 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-09-26 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast 55.50 1.0

Race 2 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-10-03 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast 64.11 1.0
2 EELES Howard EELES Bradley Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast 62.30 2.0
3 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya Merlin Rocket 3662 980 Fast 65.12 3.0

Race 3 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-10-10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast 66.57 1.0
2 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 69.44 2.0
3 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 Slow 70.15 3.0
4 EELES Howard EELES Bradley Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast 65.35 4.0
5 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya Merlin Rocket 3662 980 Fast 69.31 5.0

Race 4 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-10-17 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast 44.32 1.0
2 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya Merlin Rocket 3662 980 Fast DNS 3.0

Race 1 - Laser Fleet - 2020-09-26 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 Slow 54.23 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 217407 1085 Slow 56.25 2.0
3 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 56.34 3.0
4 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 59.40 4.0

Race 2 - Laser Fleet - 2020-10-03 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 154591 1142 Slow 67.21 1.0
2 DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 Slow 64.06 2.0
3 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 64.08 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 217407 1085 Slow 65.52 4.0

Race 3 - Laser Fleet - 2020-10-10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 LING John   Laser 217407 1085 Slow 65.21 1.0
2 DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 Slow 65.50 2.0
3 JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 154591 1142 Slow 71.12 3.0
4 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 68.52 4.0

Race 4 - Solo Fleet - 2020-10-17 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 43.29 1.0
2 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 43.54 2.0
3 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 Slow 44.06 3.0
4 PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1153 Slow DNF 5.0

Race 1 - Supernova Fleet - 2020-09-26 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 51.17 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 52.15 2.0
3 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 53.18 3.0
4 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 55.28 4.0
5 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 55.42 5.0
6 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1231 1065 Slow 56.11 6.0

Race 2 - Supernova Fleet - 2020-10-03 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 59.00 1.0
2 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 62.48 2.0
3 STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1065 Slow 65.58 3.0
4 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1065 Slow 66.25 4.0

Race 3 - Supernova Fleet - 2020-10-10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 62.28 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 63.35 2.0
3 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow 66.13 3.0
4 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 67.41 4.0
5 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 68.30 5.0
6 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 71.20 6.0
7 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow 74.20 7.0

Race 4 - Supernova Fleet - 2020-10-17 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 38.42 1.0
2 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 38.52 2.0
3 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 39.28 3.0
4 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1045 1065 Slow 44.16 4.0
5 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 Slow 45.15 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com