2020 Autumn Saturday Handicap 1

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 09:31 on 26-10-2020

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2020-09-26
Race 2
2020-10-03
Race 3
2020-10-10
Race 4
2020-10-17
Total Nett
1st EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 12.0 2.0
2nd WHITEHOUSE Caroline CLIFF Tony RS 400 901 939 Fast (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 6.0
3rd VOADEN Richard COLLEY Stewart RS 400 726 939 Fast (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 16.0 6.0
4th VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 792 939 Fast 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 17.0 7.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 3, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2020-09-26
Race 2
2020-10-03
Race 3
2020-10-10
Race 4
2020-10-17
Race 5
2020-10-24
Total Nett
1st WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast (1.0) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 27.0 2.0
2nd BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (12.0 DNC) 30.0 3.0
3rd HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya Merlin Rocket 3662 980 Fast (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 43.0 7.0
4th CRAIG Nick   Hadron H2 171 1034 Fast (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 13.0
5th EELES Bradley   RS 300 365 971 Fast (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 14.0
6th WALKER Mark   K1 27 1071 Slow (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 50.0 14.0
7th FISHER Peter   RS Qba ?? 1355 Slow (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 50.0 14.0
8th BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 Slow (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 51.0 15.0
9th PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 Fast 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 51.0 15.0
10th EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 52.0 16.0
11th SAVAKER Martin     570 1033 Fast (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 52.0 16.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2020-09-26
Race 2
2020-10-03
Race 3
2020-10-10
Race 4
2020-10-17
Total Nett
1st DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 Slow 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 1.0 13.0 3.0
2nd LING John   Laser 217407 1085 Slow 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 8.0 3.0
3rd HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 35.0 3.0
4th ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 213555 1142 Slow (16.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 5.0 28.0 6.0
5th BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) 20.0 7.0
6th HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 212881 1142 Slow (6.0) 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 30.0 8.0
7th JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1085 Slow (16.0 DNC) (7.0) 7.0 3.0 33.0 10.0
8th McMANNUS S   Laser 198902 1085 Slow (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 44.0 12.0
9th WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1085 Slow 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 51.0 19.0
10th ACASTER Mike   Laser 189123 1085 Slow 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 53.0 21.0
11th D'ELLIA Alexander   Laser 154688 1085 Slow (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 54.0 22.0
12th JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 55.0 23.0
13th ????   Laser 7 1085 Slow (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 56.0 24.0
14th ?????   Laser 5678 1085 Slow (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 57.0 25.0
15th OATES Josh   Laser Radial 180713 1142 Slow (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 58.0 26.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 4
2020-10-17
Total Nett
1st PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1153 Slow 1.0 1.0 1.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2020-09-26
Race 2
2020-10-03
Race 3
2020-10-10
Race 4
2020-10-17
Total Nett
1st KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 35.0 3.0
2nd HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 35.0 3.0
3rd GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 37.0 5.0
4th KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 37.0 5.0
5th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 15.0 5.0
6th RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (7.0) 29.0 6.0
7th HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1065 Slow 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 40.0 8.0
8th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow (16.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 43.0 11.0
9th RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1065 Slow (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 35.0 11.0
10th PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1045 1065 Slow 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 45.0 13.0
11th BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1239 1065 Slow (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNC 51.0 19.0
12th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1231 1065 Slow 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 52.0 20.0
13th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNC 54.0 22.0
14th WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1065 Slow 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 55.0 23.0
15th BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1207 1065 Slow (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 58.0 26.0

Race 1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2020-09-26 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 35.16 1.0
2 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 792 939 Fast 41.48 2.0

Race 2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2020-10-03 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 VOADEN Richard COLLEY Stewart RS 400 726 939 Fast 49.38 1.0

Race 3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2020-10-10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:18.0
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 0:44:48 1.0

Race 4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2020-10-17 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 WHITEHOUSE Caroline CLIFF Tony RS 400 901 939 Fast 47.24 1.0

Race 1 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-09-26 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 39.07 1.0
2 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 46.12 2.0
3 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 Fast 46.14 3.0

Race 2 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-10-03 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 47.33 1.0
2 FISHER Peter   RS Qba ?? 1355 Slow 64.57 2.0
3 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 Slow 52.26 3.0

Race 3 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-10-10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:18.0
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 0:48:18 1.0
2 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya Merlin Rocket 3662 980 Fast 0:48:12 2.0

Race 4 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-10-17 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 52.0 1.0
2 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1071 Slow 56.28 2.0
3 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 61.48 3.0
4 SAVAKER Martin     570 1033 Fast 60.53 4.0
5 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya Merlin Rocket 3662 980 Fast 62.41 5.0

Race 5 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-10-24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 CRAIG Nick   Hadron H2 171 1034 Fast 1 1.0
2 EELES Bradley   RS 300 365 971 Fast 2 2.0
3 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast DNF 4.0

Race 1 - Laser Fleet - 2020-09-26 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 LING John   Laser 217407 1085 Slow 40.21 1.0
2 DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 Slow 40.46 2.0
3 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1085 Slow 40.59 3.0
4 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 41.5 4.0
5 ACASTER Mike   Laser 189123 1085 Slow 43.08 5.0
6 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 212881 1142 Slow 46.0 6.0
7 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 53.0 7.0

Race 2 - Laser Fleet - 2020-10-03 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow 50.01 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 217407 1085 Slow 50.08 2.0
3 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 50.54 3.0
4 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 212881 1142 Slow 53.58 4.0
5 DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 Slow 51.23 5.0
6 ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 213555 1142 Slow 54.18 6.0
7 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1085 Slow 54.48 7.0

Race 3 - Laser Fleet - 2020-10-10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:18.0
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 213555 1142 Slow 0:49:00 1.0
2 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow 0:47:10 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 217407 1085 Slow 0:47:13 3.0
4 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 212881 1142 Slow 0:50:02 4.0
5 DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 Slow 0:47:39 5.0
6 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 0:47:51 6.0
7 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1085 Slow 0:50:10 7.0
8 McMANNUS S   Laser 198902 1085 Slow 0:52:54 8.0
9 OATES Josh   Laser Radial 180713 1142 Slow DNF 10.0

Race 4 - Laser Fleet - 2020-10-17 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 Slow 55.34 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 217407 1085 Slow 55.53 2.0
3 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1085 Slow 56.59 3.0
4 McMANNUS S   Laser 198902 1085 Slow 58.54 4.0
5 ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 213555 1142 Slow 62.50 5.0
6 D'ELLIA Alexander   Laser 154688 1085 Slow 63.37 6.0
7 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 65.29 7.0
8 ????   Laser 7 1085 Slow 70.53 8.0
9 ?????   Laser 5678 1085 Slow 71.41 9.0

Race 4 - Solo Fleet - 2020-10-17 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1153 Slow 59.11 1.0

Race 1 - Supernova Fleet - 2020-09-26 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow 37.36 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 38.22 2.0
3 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 39.48 3.0
4 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1231 1065 Slow 40.57 4.0
5 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 41.30 5.0
6 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1065 Slow 41.39 6.0
7 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1065 Slow 43.67 7.0
8 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1045 1065 Slow 46.42 8.0

Race 2 - Supernova Fleet - 2020-10-03 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 48.01 1.0
2 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 50.23 2.0
3 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 50.31 3.0
4 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow 51.58 4.0
5 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1065 Slow 53.43 5.0

Race 3 - Supernova Fleet - 2020-10-10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:18.0
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 0:44:52 1.0
2 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow 0:45:29 2.0
3 BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1239 1065 Slow 0:46:45 3.0
4 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 0:47:18 4.0
5 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 0:48:01 5.0
6 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 0:49:13 6.0
7 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow 0:50:15 7.0
8 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1065 Slow 0:50:20 8.0
9 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1207 1065 Slow DNF 10.0

Race 4 - Supernova Fleet - 2020-10-17 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 53.19 1.0
2 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1065 Slow 55.09 2.0
3 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 55.36 3.0
4 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 56.04 4.0
5 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1045 1065 Slow 58.17 5.0
6 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1065 Slow 59.44 6.0
7 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 60.41 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com