2020 Autumn Saturday Handicap 1

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 09:31 on 26-10-2020

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 3, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2020-09-26
Race 2
2020-10-03
Race 3
2020-10-10
Race 4
2020-10-17
Race 5
2020-10-24
Total Nett
1st KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 144.0 3.0
2nd HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 144.0 3.0
3rd HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow (47.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 147.0 6.0
4th LING John   Laser 217407 1085 Slow 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) (47.0 DNC) 64.0 6.0
5th DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 Slow 6.0 (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 72.0 9.0
6th WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast (10.0) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 114.0 10.0
7th GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 152.0 11.0
8th KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 152.0 11.0
9th BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 8.0 4.0 (9.0) (20.0) (47.0 DNC) 88.0 12.0
10th HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 212881 1142 Slow (14.0) 6.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 120.0 12.0
11th ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 213555 1142 Slow (47.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (14.0) (47.0 DNC) 121.0 13.0
12th RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 4.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (16.0) (47.0 DNC) 123.0 13.0
13th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow (11.0) 7.0 (11.0) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 84.0 15.0
14th HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1065 Slow 12.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 160.0 19.0
15th EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 17.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 163.0 22.0
16th JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1085 Slow (47.0 DNC) (15.0) 14.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 132.0 23.0
17th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow (47.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 168.0 27.0
18th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 16.0 (47.0 DNC) 12.0 (17.0) (47.0 DNC) 139.0 28.0
19th RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1065 Slow (47.0 DNC) 14.0 (16.0) 15.0 (47.0 DNC) 139.0 29.0
20th McMANNUS S   Laser 198902 1085 Slow (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 (47.0 DNC) 171.0 30.0
21st PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1045 1065 Slow 17.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 (47.0 DNC) 171.0 30.0
22nd HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya Merlin Rocket 3662 980 Fast (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 19.0 21.0 (47.0 DNC) 181.0 40.0
23rd CRAIG Nick   Hadron H2 171 1034 Fast (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 1.0 189.0 48.0
24th EELES Bradley   RS 300 365 971 Fast (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 2.0 190.0 49.0
25th WHITEHOUSE Caroline CLIFF Tony RS 400 901 939 Fast (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 47.0 DNC 190.0 49.0
26th EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 192.0 51.0
27th PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1153 Slow (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 47.0 DNC 192.0 51.0
28th BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1239 1065 Slow (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 195.0 54.0
29th WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1085 Slow 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 195.0 54.0
30th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1231 1065 Slow 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 197.0 56.0
31st WALKER Mark   K1 27 1071 Slow (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 47.0 DNC 199.0 58.0
32nd FISHER Peter   RS Qba ?? 1355 Slow (47.0 DNC) 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 199.0 58.0
33rd BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 201.0 60.0
34th BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 Slow (47.0 DNC) 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 201.0 60.0
35th ACASTER Mike   Laser 189123 1085 Slow 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 201.0 60.0
36th WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1065 Slow 15.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 203.0 62.0
37th VOADEN Richard COLLEY Stewart RS 400 726 939 Fast (47.0 DNC) 16.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 204.0 63.0
38th D'ELLIA Alexander   Laser 154688 1085 Slow (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 18.0 47.0 DNC 206.0 65.0
39th VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 792 939 Fast 18.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 206.0 65.0
40th SAVAKER Martin     570 1033 Fast (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 19.0 47.0 DNC 207.0 66.0
41st JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 19.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 207.0 66.0
42nd PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 Fast 20.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 208.0 67.0
43rd ????   Laser 7 1085 Slow (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 22.0 47.0 DNC 210.0 69.0
44th OATES Josh   Laser Radial 180713 1142 Slow (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 210.0 69.0
44th BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1207 1065 Slow (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 210.0 69.0
46th ?????   Laser 5678 1085 Slow (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 23.0 47.0 DNC 211.0 70.0

Race 1 - 2020-09-26 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow 37.36 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 38.22 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 217407 1085 Slow 40.21 3.0
4 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 39.48 4.0
5 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 35.16 5.0
6 DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 Slow 40.46 6.0
7 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1085 Slow 40.59 7.0
8 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 41.5 8.0
9 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1231 1065 Slow 40.57 9.0
10 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 39.07 10.0
11 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 41.30 11.0
12 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1065 Slow 41.39 12.0
13 ACASTER Mike   Laser 189123 1085 Slow 43.08 13.0
14 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 212881 1142 Slow 46.0 14.0
15 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1065 Slow 43.67 15.0
16 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 46.12 16.0
17 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1045 1065 Slow 46.42 17.0
18 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 792 939 Fast 41.48 18.0
19 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 53.0 19.0
20 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 Fast 46.14 20.0

Race 2 - 2020-10-03 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 48.01 1.0
2 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow 50.01 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 217407 1085 Slow 50.08 3.0
4 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 50.54 4.0
5 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 47.33 5.0
6 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 212881 1142 Slow 53.58 6.0
7 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 50.23 7.0
8 DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 Slow 51.23 8.0
9 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 50.31 9.0
10 ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 213555 1142 Slow 54.18 10.0
11 FISHER Peter   RS Qba ?? 1355 Slow 64.57 11.0
12 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow 51.58 12.0
13 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 Slow 52.26 13.0
14 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1065 Slow 53.43 14.0
15 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1085 Slow 54.48 15.0
16 VOADEN Richard COLLEY Stewart RS 400 726 939 Fast 49.38 16.0

Race 3 - 2020-10-10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:18.0
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 0:44:52 1.0
2 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow 0:45:29 2.0
3 ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 213555 1142 Slow 0:49:00 3.0
4 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow 0:47:10 4.0
5 LING John   Laser 217407 1085 Slow 0:47:13 5.0
6 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 212881 1142 Slow 0:50:02 6.0
7 BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1239 1065 Slow 0:46:45 7.0
8 DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 Slow 0:47:39 8.0
9 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 0:47:51 9.0
10 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 0:47:18 10.0
11 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 0:48:01 11.0
12 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 0:48:18 12.0
13 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 0:49:13 13.0
14 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1085 Slow 0:50:10 14.0
15 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow 0:50:15 15.0
16 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1065 Slow 0:50:20 16.0
17 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 0:44:48 17.0
18 McMANNUS S   Laser 198902 1085 Slow 0:52:54 18.0
19 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya Merlin Rocket 3662 980 Fast 0:48:12 19.0
20 OATES Josh   Laser Radial 180713 1142 Slow DNF 22.0
20 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1207 1065 Slow DNF 22.0

Race 4 - 2020-10-17 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 53.19 1.0
2 WHITEHOUSE Caroline CLIFF Tony RS 400 901 939 Fast 47.24 2.0
3 DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 Slow 55.34 3.0
4 PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1153 Slow 59.11 4.0
5 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 52.0 5.0
6 LING John   Laser 217407 1085 Slow 55.53 6.0
7 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1065 Slow 55.09 7.0
8 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 55.36 8.0
9 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1085 Slow 56.59 9.0
10 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1065 Slow 56.04 10.0
11 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1071 Slow 56.28 11.0
12 McMANNUS S   Laser 198902 1085 Slow 58.54 12.0
13 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1045 1065 Slow 58.17 13.0
14 ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 213555 1142 Slow 62.50 14.0
15 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1065 Slow 59.44 15.0
16 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 60.41 16.0
17 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 61.48 17.0
18 D'ELLIA Alexander   Laser 154688 1085 Slow 63.37 18.0
19 SAVAKER Martin     570 1033 Fast 60.53 19.0
20 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 65.29 20.0
21 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya Merlin Rocket 3662 980 Fast 62.41 21.0
22 ????   Laser 7 1085 Slow 70.53 22.0
23 ?????   Laser 5678 1085 Slow 71.41 23.0

Race 5 - 2020-10-24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 CRAIG Nick   Hadron H2 171 1034 Fast 1 1.0
2 EELES Bradley   RS 300 365 971 Fast 2 2.0
3 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast DNF 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com