2019 Winter Wednesday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 01-04-2019

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1
2019-01-09
Race 2
2019-01-16
Race 3
2019-01-23
Race 4
2019-02-06
Race 5
2019-02-13
Race 6
2019-02-23
Race 7
2018-11-14
Race 8
2019-03-06
Race 9
2019-03-12
Race 10
2019-03-19
Race 11
2019-03-27
Total Nett
1st GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 2.0 1.0 2.0 42.0 DNC 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0 263.0 11.0
2nd LING John   Laser 212163 1084 42.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 190.0 11.0
3rd WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 42.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 3.0 42.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 161.0 11.0
4th THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1154 6.0 42.0 DNC 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 278.0 26.0
5th CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1042 7.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 42.0 DNC 213.0 27.0
6th BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 42.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0 42.0 DNC 281.0 29.0
7th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 42.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 4.0 11.0 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 191.0 32.0
8th CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1380 5.0 42.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 259.0 37.0
9th JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1084 9.0 42.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 9.0 42.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 10.0 238.0 44.0
10th PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 8.0 42.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 DNC 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 300.0 48.0
11th DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1957 1125 1.0 42.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 302.0 50.0
12th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1070 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 4.0 42.0 DNC 13.0 16.0 307.0 55.0
13th ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 10.0 42.0 DNC 13.0 16.0 16.0 5.0 13.0 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 14.0 255.0 55.0
14th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 42.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 10.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 12.0 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 280.0 55.0
15th RIDGEWAY Oliver   Laser 186246 1084 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 310.0 58.0
16th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 42.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 315.0 63.0
17th HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1380 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 2.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 11.0 316.0 64.0
18th PATTERSON Jiim   Supernova 1045 1066 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 42.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 16.0 21.0 322.0 70.0
19th BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1154 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 42.0 DNC 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 342.0 90.0
20th BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 18.0 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 14.0 17.0 350.0 98.0
21st LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 13.0 42.0 DNC 15.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 14.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 18.0 42.0 DNC 354.0 102.0
22nd TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1154 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 362.0 110.0
23rd EAVES Nick   Solo 5205 1154 3.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 OCS 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 383.0 131.0
24th SUGGITT Bob   Solo 5318 1155 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 385.0 133.0
25th ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1154 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 19.0 385.0 133.0
26th BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1154 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 393.0 141.0
27th BENTLEY Graham FOORT Jennifer Enterprise 23274 1116 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 13.0 42.0 DNC 9.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 400.0 148.0
28th ROLFE Mark   RS Aero 7 1582 1068 11.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 17.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 406.0 154.0
29th BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1238 1065 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 24.0 409.0 157.0
30th FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 162786 1142 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 16.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 23.0 417.0 165.0
31st PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 17.0 22.0 417.0 165.0
32nd CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1154 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 421.0 169.0
33rd EAVES Nick Kouros RS 400 1450 940 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 421.0 169.0
34th WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1084 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 422.0 170.0
35th HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 210617 1084 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 425.0 173.0
36th WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 13146 1131 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 426.0 174.0
37th BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 12.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 432.0 180.0
38th ENGLAND Roger   Laser 210817 1084 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 15.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 435.0 183.0
39th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1117 1065 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 18.0 438.0 186.0
40th CHEEL John DAVIES G GP14 13846 1131 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 20.0 440.0 188.0
41st BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1154 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 462.0 210.0

Race 1 - 2019-01-09 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1957 1125 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 2 2.0
3 EAVES Nick   Solo 5205 1154 3 3.0
4 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 4 4.0
5 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1380 5 5.0
6 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1154 6 6.0
7 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1042 7 7.0
8 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 8 8.0
9 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1084 9 9.0
10 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 10 10.0
11 ROLFE Mark   RS Aero 7 1582 1068 11 11.0
12 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 12 12.0
13 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 13 13.0

Race 2 - 2019-01-16 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 1 1.0
2 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 2 2.0
3 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 3 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 212163 1084 4 4.0
5 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1042 5 5.0
6 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 6 6.0
7 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 7 7.0

Race 3 - 2019-01-23 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1957 1125 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 2 2.0
3 HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1380 3 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 212163 1084 4 4.0
5 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1154 5 5.0
6 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 13146 1131 6 6.0
7 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 7 7.0
8 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1042 8 8.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 9 9.0
10 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1380 10 10.0
11 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 11 11.0
12 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1084 12 12.0
13 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 13 13.0
14 PATTERSON Jiim   Supernova 1045 1066 14 14.0
15 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 15 15.0

Race 4 - 2019-02-06 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1154 1 1.0
2 EAVES Nick   Solo 5205 1154 2 2.0
3 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1154 3 3.0
4 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1957 1125 4 4.0
5 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1042 5 5.0
6 HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1380 6 6.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 7 7.0
8 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1070 8 8.0
9 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 9 9.0
10 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 10 10.0
11 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 11 11.0
12 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1380 12 12.0
13 PATTERSON Jiim   Supernova 1045 1066 13 13.0
14 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1084 14 14.0
15 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1154 15 15.0
16 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 16 16.0

Race 5 - 2019-02-13 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1154 1 1.0
2 HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1380 2 2.0
3 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 3 3.0
4 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1380 4 4.0
5 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 5 5.0
6 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 6 6.0
7 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1238 1065 7 7.0
8 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 8 8.0
9 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1084 9 9.0
10 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1042 10 10.0
11 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 11 11.0
12 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1154 12 12.0
13 BENTLEY Graham FOORT Jennifer Enterprise 23274 1116 13 13.0
14 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1070 14 14.0
15 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1154 15 15.0
16 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 16 16.0
17 ROLFE Mark   RS Aero 7 1582 1068 17 17.0
18 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 18 18.0
19 EAVES Nick   Solo 5205 1154 OCS 42.0

Race 6 - 2019-02-23 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 EAVES Nick Kouros RS 400 1450 940 1 1.0
2 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1084 2 2.0
3 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 3 3.0
4 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 4 4.0
5 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 5 5.0
6 PATTERSON Jiim   Supernova 1045 1066 6 6.0
7 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 7 7.0

Race 7 - 2018-11-14 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1154 1 1.0
2 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1957 1125 2 2.0
3 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 3 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1154 4 4.0
5 TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1154 5 5.0
6 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1154 6 6.0
7 LING John   Laser 212163 1084 7 7.0
8 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 8 8.0
9 BENTLEY Graham FOORT Jennifer Enterprise 23274 1116 9 9.0
10 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1084 10 10.0
11 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 11 11.0
12 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 12 12.0
13 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 13 13.0
14 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 14 14.0
15 ENGLAND Roger   Laser 210817 1084 15 15.0
16 FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 162786 1142 16 16.0

Race 8 - 2019-03-06 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 LING John   Laser 212163 1084 1 1.0
2 RIDGEWAY Oliver   Laser 186246 1084 2 2.0
3 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 3 3.0
4 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1070 4 4.0
5 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 210617 1084 5 5.0
6 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1084 6 6.0
7 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1042 DNF 42.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 DNF 42.0
7 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 DNF 42.0
7 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 DNF 42.0

Race 9 - 2019-03-12 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 LING John   Laser 212163 1084 1 1.0
2 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 2 2.0
3 RIDGEWAY Oliver   Laser 186246 1084 3 3.0
4 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1042 4 4.0

Race 10 - 2019-03-19 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 1 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 212163 1084 2 2.0
3 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 3 3.0
4 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1154 4 4.0
5 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 5318 1155 5 5.0
6 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1042 6 6.0
7 RIDGEWAY Oliver   Laser 186246 1084 7 7.0
8 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 8 8.0
9 TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1154 9 9.0
10 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1380 10 10.0
11 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 11 11.0
12 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 12 12.0
13 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1070 13 13.0
14 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 14 14.0
15 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 15 15.0
16 PATTERSON Jiim   Supernova 1045 1066 16 16.0
17 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 17 17.0
18 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 18 18.0

Race 11 - 2019-03-27 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 1 1.0
2 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 5318 1155 2 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 212163 1084 3 3.0
4 RIDGEWAY Oliver   Laser 186246 1084 4 4.0
5 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1154 5 5.0
6 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 6 6.0
7 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 7 7.0
8 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1380 8 8.0
9 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 9 9.0
10 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1084 10 10.0
11 HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1380 11 11.0
12 TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1154 12 12.0
13 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 13 13.0
14 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 14 14.0
15 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 15 15.0
16 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1070 16 16.0
17 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 17 17.0
18 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1117 1065 18 18.0
19 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1154 19 19.0
20 CHEEL John DAVIES G GP14 13846 1131 20 20.0
21 PATTERSON Jiim   Supernova 1045 1066 21 21.0
22 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 22 22.0
23 FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 162786 1142 23 23.0
24 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1238 1065 24 24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com