2019 Winter Sunday Fun Handicap

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:28 on 23--03-2019

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
            2018-12-16 2018-12-31 2018-12-31 2019-01-13 2019/02/10 2019/02/10 2019-02-24 2019-02-24 2019-017    
1st FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 (23.0 DNC) (5.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 82.0 5.0
2nd PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2004 1068 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 123.0 8.0
3rd JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1084 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 124.0 9.0
4th PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 127.0 12.0
5th KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 1202 940 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 165.0 50.0
6th BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1238 1065 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 165.0 50.0
7th SAVAKER Martin   Laser 133981 1084 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 169.0 54.0
8th GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1046 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 170.0 55.0
9th ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 170.0 55.0
10th PATERSON Jim   Streaker 1045 1125 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 171.0 56.0
11th COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1071 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 172.0 57.0
12th ALLEN Harrison   LASER 4.7 213555 1207 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 185.0 70.0
13th THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1154 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 185.0 70.0
14th HOLLAND Jan   Phantom 1436 1010 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 186.0 71.0
15th VOADEN Richard COLEY Steve RS 400 526 940 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 187.0 72.0
16th BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1239 1065 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 187.0 72.0
17th WEBB Cecily   Topper 42852 1363 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 188.0 73.0
18th ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1582 1068 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 188.0 73.0
19th BRINDLEY Nigel PROSSER Dave GP14 13405 1132 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 189.0 74.0
20th RICKETTS Sean   BYTE C2 1252 1207 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 190.0 75.0
21st STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 585 940 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 190.0 75.0
22nd STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1065 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 192.0 77.0

Race 1 - 2018-12-16 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1154 73.26 1.03.38 1.0
2 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2004 1068 69.23 1.04.58 2.0
3 BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1239 1065 69.26 1.05.12 3.0
4 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1071 77.57 1.12.47 4.0

Race 2 - 2018-12-31 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2004 1068 56.22 1.10.22 1.0
2 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 59.32 1.10.33 2.0
3 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 1202 940 68.12 1.12.33 3.0
4 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 59.12 1.12.49 4.0
5 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 61.50 1.13.17 5.0
6 PATERSON Jim   Streaker 1045 1125 66.40 1.19.01 6.0

Race 3 - 2018-12-31 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 1202 940 57.34 1.01.14 1.0
2 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 53.05 1.02.55 2.0
3 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 53.17 1.03.09 3.0
4 PATERSON Jim   Streaker 1045 1125 55.50 1.06.10 4.0
5 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 56.07 1.09.01 5.0
6 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 585 940 66.07 1.10.20 6.0

Race 4 - 2019-01-13 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 55.29 0.49.19 1.0
2 HOLLAND Jan   Phantom 1436 1010 54.28 0.53.56 2.0
3 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1084 59.59 0.55.20 3.0
4 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2004 1068 65.28 1.01.18 4.0

Race 5 - 2019/02/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2004 1068 53.40 0.50.15 1.0
2 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 56.48 0.50.29 2.0
3 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1084 55.24 0.51.06 3.0
4 ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1582 1068 57.05 0.53.27 4.0
5 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1046 56.46 0.54.16 5.0
6 SAVAKER Martin   Laser 133981 1084 60.51 0.56.08 6.0
7 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1071 63.13 0.59.02 7.0
8 STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1065 68.48 1.04.36 8.0

Race 6 - 2019/02/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1084 32.0 0.29.31 1.0
2 SAVAKER Martin   Laser 133981 1084 34.48 0.32.06 2.0
3 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1046 DNF   4.0

Race 7 - 2019-02-24 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 55.51 0.49.39 1.0
2 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1238 1065 55.07 0.51.45 2.0
3 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 DNF   5.0
3 BRINDLEY Nigel PROSSER Dave GP14 13405 1132 DNF   5.0

Race 8 - 2019-02-24 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 62.30 0.55.33 1.0
2 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1238 1065 60.32 0.56.50 2.0
3 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 64.32 0.57.22 3.0

Race 9 - 2019-017 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ALLEN Harrison   LASER 4.7 213555 1207 63.34 0.52.40 1.0
2 JACKS Tony   Laser 154591 1084 63.12 0.58.18 2.0
3 VOADEN Richard COLEY Steve RS 400 526 940 62.58 1.06.59 3.0
4 WEBB Cecily   Topper 42852 1363 59.31 1.27.20 4.0
5 RICKETTS Sean   BYTE C2 1252 1207 DNF   6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com