2019 Summer Sunday Handicap

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:20 on 29-09-2019

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 8, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Total Nett
            2019-07-14 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-08-04 2019-08-04 2019-08-11 2019-08-14 2019-08-23 2019-08-18 2019-08-25 2019-08-25 2019-09-01 2019-09-01 2019-09-22 2019-09-22    
1st PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0) (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 92.0 10.0
2nd FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1123 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (7.0) (3.0) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 113.0 10.0
3rd ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (6.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 237.0 28.0
4th BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 270.0 38.0
5th STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1065 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 330.0 98.0
6th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 336.0 104.0
7th WIGGINS John WIGGINS Janet Tasar 2634 1020 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 342.0 110.0
8th RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 342.0 110.0
9th HARROLD M HARROLD L GP14 14211 1130 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 345.0 113.0
10th PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 364.0 132.0
11th VOADEN Richard COLEY Steve RS 400 526 939 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 367.0 135.0
12th HARDIMAN Megan   LASER 4.7 141464 1207 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 379.0 147.0
13th FARMER Keith   Supernova 529 1065 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 384.0 152.0
14th THOMAS Trefor   Solo 4306 1153 1.0 7.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 385.0 153.0
15th RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 385.0 153.0
16th COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1071 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 387.0 155.0
17th REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin Merlin Rocket 3805 981 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 4.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 388.0 156.0
18th JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 388.0 156.0
19th KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 1202 939 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 408.0 176.0
20th SAVAKER Martin   Laser 3911 1085 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 409.0 177.0
21st BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1207 1065 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 409.0 177.0
22nd WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 410.0 178.0
23rd STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 585 939 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 412.0 180.0
24th ARDEN Nick   Supernova 1096 1065 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 413.0 181.0
25th COWIN Paul   Laser 151 1085 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 414.0 182.0
26th BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 1089 1012 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 416.0 184.0
27th BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 416.0 184.0
28th HARDIMAN Megan   Topper 7 1363 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 418.0 186.0

Race 1 - 2019-07-14 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 THOMAS Trefor   Solo 4306 1153 58.27 0.50.42 1.0
2 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1123 57.15 0.50.59 2.0
3 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 57.44 0.51.25 3.0

Race 2 - 2019-07-21 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 49.44 0.44.17 1.0
2 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1123 49.50 0.44.23 2.0
3 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1207 1065 48.30 0.45.32 3.0
4 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 49.39 0.45.46 4.0
5 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1071 55.02 0.51.23 5.0
6 THOMAS Trefor   Solo 4306 1153 DNF   7.0

Race 3 - 2019-07-21 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1123 62.48 0.55.55 1.0
2 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 65.49 0.58.36 2.0
3 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 DNF   4.0

Race 4 - 2019-08-04 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 49.14 0.43.50 1.0
2 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1123 49.35 0.44.09 2.0
3 WIGGINS John WIGGINS Janet Tasar 2634 1020 51.0 0.50.00 3.0
4 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 48.45 0.52.15 4.0
5 HARROLD M HARROLD L GP14 14211 1130 62.40 0.55.27 5.0
6 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin Merlin Rocket 3805 981 DNF   7.0

Race 5 - 2019-08-04 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1123 62.21 0.55.31 1.0
2 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 62.39 0.55.47 2.0
3 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin Merlin Rocket 3805 981 DNF   4.0

Race 6 - 2019-08-11 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HARDIMAN Megan   LASER 4.7 141464 1207 82.18 1.08.11 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 1202 939 64.25 1.08.36 2.0
3 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 73.12 1.08.44 3.0
4 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 70.53 1.10.03 4.0
5 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 65.42 1.10.25 5.0
6 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 77.32 1.11.28 6.0
7 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1123 82.20 1.13.19 7.0
8 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 82.36 1.13.33 8.0
9 WIGGINS John WIGGINS Janet Tasar 2634 1020 78.37 1.17.05 9.0
10 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 84.02 1.18.54 10.0
11 HARDIMAN Megan   Topper 7 1363 DNF   12.0

Race 7 - 2019-08-14 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HARDIMAN Megan   LASER 4.7 141464 1207 59.52 0.49.36 1.0
2 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 52.54 0.49.40 2.0
3 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1123 56.14 0.50.04 3.0
4 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 56.46 0.50.33 4.0
5 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 55.30 0.51.09 5.0
6 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 58.40 0.54.04 6.0
7 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 50.47 0.54.26 7.0
8 COWIN Paul   Laser 151 1085 67.06 1.01.51 8.0

Race 8 - 2019-08-23 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1123 56.15 0.50.05 1.0
2 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 54.47 0.50.07 2.0
3 SAVAKER Martin   Laser 3911 1085 55.0 0.50.41 3.0
4 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 58.33 0.52.08 4.0
5 WIGGINS John WIGGINS Janet Tasar 2634 1020 56.57 0.55.50 5.0
6 VOADEN Richard COLEY Steve RS 400 526 939 54.0 0.57.30 6.0
7 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 61.20 0.57.35 7.0

Race 9 - 2019-08-18 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 40.53 0.38.23 1.0
2 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 43.53 0.39.05 2.0
3 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 DNF   6.0
3 VOADEN Richard COLEY Steve RS 400 526 939 DNF   6.0
3 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 DNF   6.0

Race 10 - 2019-08-25 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 56.30 0.53.03 1.0
2 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1123 61.33 0.54.49 2.0
3 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 62.43 0.55.51 3.0
4 FARMER Keith   Supernova 529 1065 62.33 0.58.44 4.0
5 HARROLD M HARROLD L GP14 14211 1130 76.24 1.07.37 5.0

Race 11 - 2019-08-25 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 51.17 0.45.40 1.0
2 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1123 51.29 0.45.51 2.0
3 FARMER Keith   Supernova 529 1065 50.18 0.47.14 3.0
4 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 53.21 0.49.10 4.0
5 HARROLD M HARROLD L GP14 14211 1130 DNF   6.0

Race 12 - 2019-09-01 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 57.15 0.53.45 1.0
2 STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1065 61.34 0.57.49 2.0
3 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 65.04 1.01.06 3.0
4 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 68.30 1.03.08 4.0
5 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1071 70.24 1.05.44 5.0
6 WIGGINS John WIGGINS Janet Tasar 2634 1020 67.23 1.06.04 6.0
7 VOADEN Richard COLEY Steve RS 400 526 939 68.16 1.12.42 7.0
8 HARROLD M HARROLD L GP14 14211 1130 DNF   10.0
8 BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 1089 1012 DNF   10.0

Race 13 - 2019-09-01 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 70.12 1.05.55 1.0
2 STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1065 71.01 1.06.41 2.0
3 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 76.45 1.10.44 3.0
4 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 75.55 1.11.17 4.0
5 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 585 939 DNF   6.0

Race 14 - 2019-09-22 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1123 74.11 1.06.03 1.0
2 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 75.52 1.07.33 2.0
3 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 73.55 1.08.08 3.0
4 STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1065 73.47 1.09.17 4.0
5 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 74.47 1.10.13 5.0
6 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 78.19 1.13.32 6.0
7 ARDEN Nick   Supernova 1096 1065 78.22 1.13.35 7.0

Race 15 - 2019-09-22 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 55.34 0.49.29 1.0
2 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1123 56.11 0.50.02 2.0
3 STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1065 54.58 0.51.37 3.0
4 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 55.03 0.51.41 4.0
5 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 55.31 0.52.08 5.0
6 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 57.06 0.52.38 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com