2019 Spring Saturday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 18:25 on 09-06-2019

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2019-03-23
Race 2
2019-03-30
Race 3
2019-04-06
Race 4
2019-04-13
Race 5
2019-04-20
Race 6
2019-05-04
Race 7
2019-05-11
Race 8
2019-05-18
Race 9
2019-05-25
Race 10
2019-06-01
Race 11
2019-06-08
Total Nett
1st BADGER Dave   Solo 1153 Slow 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (6.0) (6.0) (69.0 DNC) 299.0 11.0
2nd HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 1.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 1.0 (69.0 DNC) 1.0 426.0 12.0
3rd LING John   Laser 1085 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (69.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 (69.0 DNC) 427.0 13.0
4th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 (69.0 DNC) 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 368.0 16.0
5th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 6.0 5.0 (69.0 DNC) (16.0) 3.0 (69.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (25.0) (9.0) (8.0 DNF) 220.0 24.0
6th THORNTON Nick   Solo 1153 Slow 4.0 (69.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 1.0 (69.0 DNC) 9.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 449.0 35.0
7th HOPPER Roger   Solo 1153 Slow 7.0 (15.0) 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 5.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 11.0 (69.0 DNC) 395.0 35.0
8th EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 939 Fast (69.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 452.0 38.0
9th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow (69.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 8.0 (69.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (13.0) (69.0 DNC) 401.0 43.0
10th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 10.0 (16.0) 16.0 (20.0) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 14.0 (22.0) (69.0 DNC) 320.0 55.0
11th RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow (69.0 DNC) (17.0) 14.0 (69.0 DNC) 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 14.0 (69.0 DNC) (17.0) 14.0 8.0 DNF 369.0 59.0
12th ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1153 Slow 5.0 7.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 28.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 482.0 68.0
13th PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow 12.0 (21.0) (69.0 DNC) 21.0 11.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0 21.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 439.0 73.0
14th CAPENER Ian   Solo 1153 Slow 1.0 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 492.0 78.0
15th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1020 Fast 13.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 19.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 15.0 (69.0 DNC) 23.0 23.0 (69.0 DNC) 507.0 93.0
16th KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 939 Fast (69.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0 69.0 DNC 510.0 96.0
17th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1085 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 5.0 (69.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (69.0 DNC) 11.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 510.0 96.0
18th EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 939 Fast (69.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 69.0 DNC 521.0 107.0
19th ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1207 Slow 14.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 3.0 (69.0 DNC) 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 19.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 523.0 109.0
20th JACKS Tony   Laser 1085 Slow 11.0 (69.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 10.0 69.0 DNC 530.0 116.0
21st FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 1142 Slow 16.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 10.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 534.0 120.0
22nd WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 (69.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 69.0 DNC 541.0 127.0
23rd WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1130 Slow 8.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 7.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 573.0 159.0
24th CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 3.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.0 (69.0 DNC) 12.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 578.0 164.0
25th WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 7.0 (69.0 DNC) 13.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 580.0 166.0
26th ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1085 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 DNF 13.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 584.0 170.0
27th EAVES Nick   Solo 1153 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 10.0 (69.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) 2.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 585.0 171.0
28th HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1085 Slow 9.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 12.0 (69.0 DNC) 14.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 587.0 173.0
29th OAKES Josh   Laser 4.7 1207 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 19.0 69.0 DNC 590.0 176.0
30th DAVIES Hugh   Solo 1153 Slow 15.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 21.0 69.0 DNC 594.0 180.0
31st BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow (69.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 15.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 603.0 189.0
32nd GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow (69.0 DNC) 1.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 2.0 624.0 210.0
33rd ROSE Elliot   K1 1071 Slow (69.0 DNC) 3.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 2.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 626.0 212.0
34th DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1123 Slow (69.0 DNC) 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 7.0 69.0 DNC 630.0 216.0
35th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow (69.0 DNC) 12.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 638.0 224.0
36th WHITEHOUSE Caroline CLIFF Tony RS 400 939 Fast (69.0 DNC) 9.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 638.0 224.0
37th GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 643.0 229.0
38th RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1085 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 643.0 229.0
39th ARDEN Nick   Supernova 1065 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 18.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 12.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 651.0 237.0
40th WEBB Kerry   Laser 1085 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 13.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 18.0 69.0 DNC 652.0 238.0
41st ASTON Bob   Solo 1153 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 24.0 69.0 DNC 653.0 239.0
42nd WILLIAMS Nigel   International Moth 984 Fast (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 15.0 69.0 DNC 655.0 241.0
43rd BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1065 Slow (69.0 DNC) 20.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 20.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 661.0 247.0
44th BIRCH Alan   K1 1071 Slow (69.0 DNC) 18.0 (69.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 664.0 250.0
45th RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 17.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 666.0 252.0
46th LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 24.0 27.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 672.0 258.0
47th BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 3.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 693.0 279.0
48th SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 1153 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 3.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 693.0 279.0
49th DEGGE Debbie   Laser 1085 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 694.0 280.0
50th PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1065 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 695.0 281.0
51st WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 Fast (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 696.0 282.0
52nd DRUYF Les   Laser 1085 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 8.0 69.0 DNC 698.0 284.0
53rd HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya RS 200 1049 Fast (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 698.0 284.0
54th BAKER Richard   Laser 1085 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 699.0 285.0
55th PITT Robin   Laser 1085 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 701.0 287.0
56th DAWES James   Streaker 1123 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 12.0 69.0 DNC 702.0 288.0
57th CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1380 Slow (69.0 DNC) 13.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 703.0 289.0
58th HARDIMAN Megan   Laser 4.7 1207 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 15.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 705.0 291.0
59th SMITH John   Laser 1085 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 15.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 705.0 291.0
60th ACASTER Mike   Rooster 8.1 1051 Fast (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 15.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 705.0 291.0
61st BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1153 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 17.0 69.0 DNC 707.0 293.0
62nd VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 939 Fast (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 18.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 708.0 294.0
63rd CAHILL B   Laser 1085 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 709.0 295.0
64th ACASTER Mike   Tasar 1020 Fast (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 20.0 69.0 DNC 710.0 296.0
65th PILCHER Robin   RS AERO 7 1065 Fast (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 22.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 712.0 298.0
66th PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 939 Fast (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 22.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 712.0 298.0
67th ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1065 Slow (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 23.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 713.0 299.0
68th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 Fast (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 717.0 303.0

Race 1 - 2019-03-23 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1153 Slow 1 1.0
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 1153 Slow 2 2.0
3 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 3 3.0
4 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1153 Slow 4 4.0
5 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1153 Slow 5 5.0
6 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 6 6.0
7 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1153 Slow 7 7.0
8 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1130 Slow 8 8.0
9 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1085 Slow 9 9.0
10 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 10 10.0
11 JACKS Tony   Laser 1085 Slow 11 11.0
12 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow 12 12.0
13 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1020 Fast 13 13.0
14 ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1207 Slow 14 14.0
15 DAVIES Hugh   Solo 1153 Slow 15 15.0
16 FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 1142 Slow 16 16.0

Race 2 - 2019-03-30 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1123 Slow 2 2.0
3 ROSE Elliot   K1 1071 Slow 3 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 1153 Slow 4 4.0
5 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1153 Slow 6 6.0
7 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1153 Slow 7 7.0
8 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 939 Fast 8 8.0
9 WHITEHOUSE Caroline CLIFF Tony RS 400 939 Fast 9 9.0
10 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 939 Fast 10 10.0
11 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 11 11.0
12 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 12 12.0
13 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1380 Slow 13 13.0
14 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 939 Fast 14 14.0
15 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1153 Slow 15 15.0
16 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 16 16.0
17 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 17 17.0
18 BIRCH Alan   K1 1071 Slow 18 18.0
19 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 19 19.0
20 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1065 Slow 20 20.0
21 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow 21 21.0

Race 3 - 2019-04-06 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 1153 Slow 1 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 939 Fast 2 2.0
3 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 3 3.0
4 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 939 Fast 4 4.0
5 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 5 5.0
6 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1153 Slow 6 6.0
7 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 7 7.0
8 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1153 Slow 8 8.0
9 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 9 9.0
10 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 939 Fast 10 10.0
11 OAKES Josh   Laser 4.7 1207 Slow 11 11.0
12 JACKS Tony   Laser 1085 Slow 12 12.0
13 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1085 Slow 13 13.0
14 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 14 14.0
15 ACASTER Mike   Rooster 8.1 1051 Fast 15 15.0
16 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 16 16.0
17 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 17 17.0

Race 4 - 2019-04-13 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1153 Slow 1 1.0
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 1153 Slow 2 2.0
3 ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1207 Slow 3 3.0
4 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 4 4.0
5 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1085 Slow 5 5.0
6 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 6 6.0
7 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow 7 7.0
8 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1085 Slow 9 9.0
10 EAVES Nick   Solo 1153 Slow 10 10.0
11 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 11 11.0
12 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1085 Slow 12 12.0
13 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1153 Slow 13 13.0
14 JACKS Tony   Laser 1085 Slow 14 14.0
15 SMITH John   Laser 1085 Slow 15 15.0
16 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 16 16.0
17 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 17 17.0
18 ARDEN Nick   Supernova 1065 Slow 18 18.0
19 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1020 Fast 19 19.0
20 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 20 20.0
21 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow 21 21.0
22 PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 939 Fast 22 22.0
23 ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1065 Slow 23 23.0
24 BIRCH Alan   K1 1071 Slow DNF 25.0

Race 5 - 2019-04-20 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1153 Slow 1 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 1085 Slow 2 2.0
3 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 3 3.0
4 DEGGE Debbie   Laser 1085 Slow 4 4.0
5 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1153 Slow 5 5.0
6 WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 Fast 6 6.0
7 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1153 Slow 7 7.0
8 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya RS 200 1049 Fast 8 8.0
9 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1139 Slow 9 9.0
10 FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 1142 Slow 10 10.0
11 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow 11 11.0

Race 6 - 2019-05-04 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 1153 Slow 3 3.0
4 ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1207 Slow 4 4.0
5 LING John   Laser 1085 Slow 5 5.0
6 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1130 Slow 6 6.0
7 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1085 Slow 7 7.0
8 OAKES Josh   Laser 4.7 1207 Slow 8 8.0
9 BAKER Richard   Laser 1085 Slow 9 9.0
10 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 10 10.0
11 PITT Robin   Laser 1085 Slow 11 11.0
12 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 12 12.0
13 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow 13 13.0
14 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1085 Slow 14 14.0
15 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 15 15.0
16 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 16 16.0
17 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 Slow 17 17.0
18 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 939 Fast 18 18.0
19 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1153 Slow DNF 21.0
19 EAVES Nick   Solo 1153 Slow DNF 21.0

Race 7 - 2019-05-11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1153 Slow 1 1.0
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 1153 Slow 2 2.0
3 BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 3 3.0
4 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1085 Slow 4 4.0
5 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 DAVIES Hugh   Solo 1153 Slow 6 6.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 7 7.0
8 ASTON Bob   Solo 1153 Slow 8 8.0
9 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1085 Slow 9 9.0
10 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 10 10.0
11 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 11 11.0
12 ARDEN Nick   Supernova 1065 Slow 12 12.0
13 WEBB Kerry   Laser 1085 Slow 13 13.0
14 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 14 14.0
15 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1020 Fast 15 15.0
16 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 939 Fast DNF 19.0
16 WILLIAMS Nigel   International Moth 984 Fast DNF 19.0
16 CAHILL B   Laser 1085 Slow DNF 19.0

Race 8 - 2019-05-18 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 LING John   Laser 1085 Slow 1 1.0
2 EAVES Nick   Solo 1153 Slow 2 2.0
3 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 3 3.0
4 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 4 4.0
5 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1153 Slow 6 6.0
7 FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 1142 Slow 7 7.0
8 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1085 Slow DNF 10.0

Race 9 - 2019-05-25 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 ROSE Elliot   K1 1071 Slow 2 2.0
3 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 3 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 1085 Slow 4 4.0
5 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 BADGER Dave   Solo 1153 Slow 6 6.0
7 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1130 Slow 7 7.0
8 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow 8 8.0
9 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1153 Slow 9 9.0
10 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 939 Fast 10 10.0
11 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1085 Slow 11 11.0
12 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 939 Fast 12 12.0
13 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1085 Slow 13 13.0
14 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 14 14.0
15 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser 4.7 1207 Slow 15 15.0
16 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 16 16.0
17 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 17 17.0
18 FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 1142 Slow 18 18.0
19 ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1207 Slow 19 19.0
20 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1065 Slow 20 20.0
21 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow 21 21.0
22 PILCHER Robin   RS AERO 7 1065 Fast 22 22.0
23 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1020 Fast 23 23.0
24 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow 24 24.0
25 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 25 25.0
26 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1153 Slow DNF 28.0
26 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 Slow DNF 28.0

Race 10 - 2019-06-01 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 LING John   Laser 1085 Slow 1 1.0
2 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 939 Fast 2 2.0
3 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 3 3.0
4 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 939 Fast 4 4.0
5 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 939 Fast 5 5.0
6 BADGER Dave   Solo 1153 Slow 6 6.0
7 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1123 Slow 7 7.0
8 DRUYF Les   Laser 1085 Slow 8 8.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 9 9.0
10 JACKS Tony   Laser 1085 Slow 10 10.0
11 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1153 Slow 11 11.0
12 DAWES James   Streaker 1123 Slow 12 12.0
13 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 13 13.0
14 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 14 14.0
15 WILLIAMS Nigel   International Moth 984 Fast 15 15.0
16 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 16 16.0
17 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1153 Slow 17 17.0
18 WEBB Kerry   Laser 1085 Slow 18 18.0
19 OAKES Josh   Laser 4.7 1207 Slow 19 19.0
20 ACASTER Mike   Tasar 1020 Fast 20 20.0
21 DAVIES Hugh   Solo 1153 Slow 21 21.0
22 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 22 22.0
23 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1020 Fast 23 23.0
24 ASTON Bob   Solo 1153 Slow 24 24.0
25 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow DNF 27.0
25 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 Fast DNF 27.0

Race 11 - 2019-06-08 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 939 Fast 3 3.0
4 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 4 4.0
5 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow DNF 8.0
5 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow DNF 8.0
5 WHITEHOUSE Caroline CLIFF Tony RS 400 939 Fast DNF 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com