2019 Autumn Saturday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 14:24 on 07-12-2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2019-09-21
Race 2
2019-08-28
Race 3
2019-10-06
Race 4
2019-10-12
Race 5
2019-10-19
Race 6
2019-10-26
Race 7
2019-11-02
Race 8
2019-11-09
Race 9
2019-11-16
Race 10
2019-11-23
Race 11
2019-11-30
Race 12
2019-12-07
Total Nett
1st CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 330.0 7.0
2nd SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow (5.0) (64.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (64.0 DNC) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 218.0 12.0
3rd BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 Slow (9.0) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 350.0 21.0
4th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (64.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (64.0 DNC) 359.0 29.0
5th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow (16.0) (64.0 DNC) (17.0) (16.0) (17.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 (13.0) 13.0 12.0 196.0 53.0
6th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 11.0 (64.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 441.0 57.0
7th MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1127 1065 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (21.0) 15.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 15.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 398.0 57.0
8th RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 13.0 (64.0 DNC) (19.0) 18.0 (21.0) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (64.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 365.0 69.0
9th EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (20.0) (23.0) 19.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 18.0 DNF 376.0 77.0
10th CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (64.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 474.0 90.0
11th THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 Slow 15.0 (64.0 DNC) 10.0 (64.0 DNC) 13.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 64.0 DNC 509.0 125.0
12th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1133 1065 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 (64.0 DNC) 1.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 2.0 518.0 134.0
13th GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 64.0 DNC 526.0 142.0
14th RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 14.0 7.0 538.0 154.0
15th VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 526 939 Fast 25.0 DNF (64.0 DNC) 22.0 DNS (64.0 DNC) 24.5 10.0 9.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 538.5 154.5
16th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1020 Fast 22.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 26.0 23.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 16.0 64.0 DNC 15.0 550.0 166.0
17th EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 8.0 552.0 168.0
18th JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 16.0 (64.0 DNC) 12.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 64.0 DNC 557.0 173.0
19th BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1239 1065 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 2.0 64.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 64.0 DNC 591.0 207.0
20th WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 13146 1130 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 5.0 593.0 209.0
21st WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 5.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 593.0 209.0
22nd ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 5429 1153 Slow 6.0 (64.0 DNC) 7.0 (64.0 DNC) 8.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 597.0 213.0
23rd BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 1.0 (64.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 598.0 214.0
24th BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1153 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 602.0 218.0
25th HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 210617 1085 Slow 10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 11.0 64.0 DNC 9.0 606.0 222.0
26th WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1085 Slow 8.0 (64.0 DNC) 18.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 10.0 64.0 DNC 612.0 228.0
27th BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 24.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 6.0 613.0 229.0
28th PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 1030 939 Fast (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 25.0 (64.0 DNC) 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 8.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 614.0 230.0
29th LING John   Laser 215260 1085 Slow 2.0 (64.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 DNF (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 615.0 231.0
30th ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1153 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 22.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 17.0 64.0 DNC 16.0 631.0 247.0
31st PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1045 1065 Slow 20.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 20.0 20.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 636.0 252.0
32nd HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1224 1065 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 661.0 277.0
33rd STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 18.0 64.0 DNC 662.0 278.0
34th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1231 1065 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 14.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 11.0 665.0 281.0
35th STEPHEN D   Supernova 1180 1065 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 9.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 17.0 64.0 DNC 666.0 282.0
36th HOPPER Roger   Solo 4608 1153 Slow 12.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 14.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 666.0 282.0
37th OAKES Josh   Laser 4.7 180713 1207 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 671.0 287.0
38th WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1065 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 15.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 16.0 64.0 DNC 671.0 287.0
39th WEBB Kerry   Laser 200998 1085 Slow 18.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 22.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 680.0 296.0
40th FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 162786 1142 Slow 23.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 20.0 64.0 DNC 683.0 299.0
41st SMITH Tiarnan   Laser Radial 125835 1142 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 26.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 21.0 64.0 DNC 687.0 303.0
42nd WHITEHOUSE Caroline   Supernova 1133 1065 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 3.0 64.0 DNC 707.0 323.0
43rd OATES Josh   Laser Radial 99999 1142 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 707.0 323.0
44th DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 Slow 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 708.0 324.0
45th EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1153 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 709.0 325.0
46th OATES Josh   Laser 180713 1085 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 710.0 326.0
47th GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1049 Fast (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 711.0 327.0
48th EELES Howard   Solo 5254 1153 Slow 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 711.0 327.0
49th BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1153 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 9.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 713.0 329.0
50th BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 715.0 331.0
51st HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1428 1012 Fast (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 715.0 331.0
52nd GOULD Chris CROFT Caroline Merlin Rocket 3803 980 Fast (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 14.0 718.0 334.0
53rd HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 14.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 718.0 334.0
54th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 Slow 14.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 718.0 334.0
55th PACE Greg EAVES Nick RS 400 1450 939 Fast (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 15.0 64.0 DNC 719.0 335.0
56th BAILLIE Alistair   Laser 209971 1085 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 16.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 720.0 336.0
57th CAHILL Jason   Laser 85375 1085 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 17.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 721.0 337.0
58th WILLIAMS Nigel   International Moth 4026 984 Fast 17.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 721.0 337.0
59th McMANUS S   Laser 198902 1085 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 19.0 64.0 DNC 723.0 339.0
60th ????????   Laser 210817 1085 Slow 19.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 723.0 339.0
61st RICKETTS Sean OATES Josh RS FEVA XL 5832 1240 Slow 21.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 725.0 341.0
62nd HARDIMAN Simon HARDIMAN Millie RS 200 657 1049 Fast (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 24.5 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 728.5 344.5
63rd SCOTT Ade   Laser 179865 1085 Slow (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 27.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 731.0 347.0

Race 1 - 2019-09-21 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 1 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 215260 1085 Slow 2 2.0
3 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 3 3.0
4 DRUYF Les   Laser 190823 1085 Slow 4 4.0
5 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 5 5.0
6 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 5429 1153 Slow 6 6.0
7 EELES Howard   Solo 5254 1153 Slow 7 7.0
8 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1085 Slow 8 8.0
9 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 Slow 9 9.0
10 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 210617 1085 Slow 10 10.0
11 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 11 11.0
12 HOPPER Roger   Solo 4608 1153 Slow 12 12.0
13 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 13 13.0
14 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 Slow 14 14.0
15 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 Slow 15 15.0
16 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 16 16.0
17 WILLIAMS Nigel   International Moth 4026 984 Fast 17 17.0
18 WEBB Kerry   Laser 200998 1085 Slow 18 18.0
19 ????????   Laser 210817 1085 Slow 19 19.0
20 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1045 1065 Slow 20 20.0
21 RICKETTS Sean OATES Josh RS FEVA XL 5832 1240 Slow 21 21.0
22 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1020 Fast 22 22.0
23 FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 162786 1142 Slow 23 23.0
24 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 526 939 Fast DNF 25.0

Race 2 - 2019-08-28 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points

Race 3 - 2019-10-06 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 1 1.0
2 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1133 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 Slow 3 3.0
4 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 4 4.0
5 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1153 Slow 5 5.0
6 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 6 6.0
7 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 5429 1153 Slow 7 7.0
8 LING John   Laser 215260 1085 Slow 8 8.0
9 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1153 Slow 9 9.0
10 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 Slow 10 10.0
11 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1428 1012 Fast 11 11.0
12 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1224 1065 Slow 12 12.0
13 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 13 13.0
14 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow 14 14.0
15 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 15 15.0
16 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 16 16.0
17 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 17 17.0
18 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1085 Slow 18 18.0
19 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 19 19.0
20 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast 20 20.0
21 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 526 939 Fast DNS 22.0

Race 4 - 2019-10-12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 1 1.0
2 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 2 2.0
3 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 Slow 3 3.0
4 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast 4 4.0
5 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 6 6.0
7 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1049 Fast 7 7.0
8 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 8 8.0
9 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1224 1065 Slow 9 9.0
10 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 10 10.0
11 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1153 Slow 11 11.0
12 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 12 12.0
13 OAKES Josh   Laser 4.7 180713 1207 Slow 13 13.0
14 HOPPER Roger   Solo 4608 1153 Slow 14 14.0
15 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1065 Slow 15 15.0
16 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 16 16.0
17 CAHILL Jason   Laser 85375 1085 Slow 17 17.0
18 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 18 18.0
19 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 19 19.0
20 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1045 1065 Slow 20 20.0
21 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1127 1065 Slow 21 21.0
22 WEBB Kerry   Laser 200998 1085 Slow 22 22.0
23 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast 23 23.0
24 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 Slow 24 24.0
25 PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 1030 939 Fast 25 25.0
26 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1020 Fast 26 26.0
27 SCOTT Ade   Laser 179865 1085 Slow 27 27.0
28 LING John   Laser 215260 1085 Slow DNF 29.0

Race 5 - 2019-10-19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 1 1.0
2 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 2 2.0
3 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 Slow 3 3.0
4 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 4 4.0
5 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1153 Slow 6 6.0
7 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast 7 7.0
8 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 5429 1153 Slow 8 8.0
9 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 13146 1130 Slow 9 9.0
10 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 10 10.0
11 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 Slow 11 11.0
12 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 12 12.0
13 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 Slow 13 13.0
14 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1231 1065 Slow 14 14.0
15 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1127 1065 Slow 15 15.0
16 BAILLIE Alistair   Laser 209971 1085 Slow 16 16.0
17 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 17 17.0
18 OAKES Josh   Laser 4.7 180713 1207 Slow 18 18.0
19 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast 19 19.0
20 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1045 1065 Slow 20 20.0
21 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1139 Slow 21 21.0
22 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1153 Slow 22 22.0
23 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1020 Fast 23 23.0
24 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 526 939 Fast 24 24.5
24 HARDIMAN Simon HARDIMAN Millie RS 200 657 1049 Fast 24 24.5
26 SMITH Tiarnan   Laser Radial 125835 1142 Slow 25 26.0

Race 6 - 2019-10-26 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1133 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 13146 1130 Slow 3 3.0
4 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow 4 4.0
5 PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 1030 939 Fast 5 5.0
6 OATES Josh   Laser 180713 1085 Slow 6 6.0
7 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1127 1065 Slow 7 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 STEPHEN D   Supernova 1180 1065 Slow 9 9.0
10 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 526 939 Fast 10 10.0

Race 7 - 2019-11-02 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 2 2.0
3 OATES Josh   Laser Radial 99999 1142 Slow 3 3.0
4 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 4 4.0
5 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 5 5.0
6 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast 6 6.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 7 7.0
8 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1127 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 526 939 Fast 9 9.0

Race 8 - 2019-11-09 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1133 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1239 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 3 3.0
4 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 4 4.0
5 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast 5 5.0
6 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1127 1065 Slow 6 6.0
7 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 Slow 7 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast 9 9.0
10 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 10 10.0

Race 9 - 2019-11-16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 1 1.0
2 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 2 2.0
3 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 3 3.0
4 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast 4 4.0
5 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1127 1065 Slow 6 6.0
7 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast 7 7.0
8 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 8 8.0

Race 10 - 2019-11-23 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 1 1.0
2 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 2 2.0
3 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 3 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 Slow 4 4.0
5 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 5 5.0
6 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 6 6.0
7 BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1239 1065 Slow 7 7.0
8 PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 1030 939 Fast 8 8.0
9 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1153 Slow 9 9.0
10 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 10 10.0
11 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 210617 1085 Slow 11 11.0
12 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast 12 12.0
13 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 13 13.0
14 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 Slow 14 14.0
15 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1127 1065 Slow 15 15.0
16 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1020 Fast 16 16.0
17 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1153 Slow 17 17.0

Race 11 - 2019-11-30 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 WHITEHOUSE Caroline   Supernova 1133 1065 Slow 3 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 Slow 4 4.0
5 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 5 5.0
6 BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1239 1065 Slow 6 6.0
7 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 7 7.0
8 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 Slow 9 9.0
10 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1085 Slow 10 10.0
11 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 11 11.0
12 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast 12 12.0
13 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 13 13.0
14 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 14 14.0
15 PACE Greg EAVES Nick RS 400 1450 939 Fast 15 15.0
16 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1065 Slow 16 16.0
17 STEPHEN D   Supernova 1180 1065 Slow 17 17.0
18 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow 18 18.0
19 McMANUS S   Laser 198902 1085 Slow 19 19.0
20 FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 162786 1142 Slow 20 20.0
21 SMITH Tiarnan   Laser Radial 125835 1142 Slow 21 21.0

Race 12 - 2019-12-07 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 1 1.0
2 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1133 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 3 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 Slow 4 4.0
5 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 13146 1130 Slow 5 5.0
6 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 Slow 6 6.0
7 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 7 7.0
8 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 8 8.0
9 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 210617 1085 Slow 9 9.0
10 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 10 10.0
11 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1231 1065 Slow 11 11.0
12 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 12 12.0
13 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 13 13.0
14 GOULD Chris CROFT Caroline Merlin Rocket 3803 980 Fast 14 14.0
15 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1020 Fast 15 15.0
16 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1153 Slow 16 16.0
17 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast DNF 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com