2019 Autumn Saturday Handicap 1

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 17.31 on 07-12-2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2019-09-21
Race 2
2019-09-28
Race 3
2019-10-06
Race 4
2019-10-12
Race 5
2019-04-20
Race 6
2019-10-26
Race 7
2019-11-02
Race 8
2019-11-09
Race 9
2019-11-16
Race 10
2019-11-23
Race 11
2019-11-30
Race 12
2019-12-07
Total Nett
1st BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 2.0 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 300.0 18.0
2nd BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 15.0 DNF 7.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 47.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 12.0 209.0 33.0
3rd RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 47.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 9.0 9.0 4.0 47.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 251.0 40.0
4th RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 5.0 47.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 288.0 40.0
5th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 16.0 326.0 44.0
6th WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow 4.0 2.0 12.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 354.0 72.0
7th BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 383.0 101.0
8th WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 Fast 47.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 387.0 105.0
9th ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 1145 J/N 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 394.0 112.0
10th MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1065 Slow 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 405.0 123.0
11th WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 410.0 128.0
12th EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 939 Fast 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 16.0 47.0 DNC 13.0 OCS 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 422.0 140.0
13th LING John   Laser 1085 Slow 1.0 47.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 428.0 146.0
14th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 434.0 152.0
15th HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1085 Slow 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 10.0 437.0 155.0
16th JACKS Tony   Laser 1085 Slow 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 439.0 157.0
17th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 Slow 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 445.0 163.0
18th STEPHEN D   Supernova 1065 Slow 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 446.0 164.0
19th PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 452.0 170.0
20th ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1012 Fast 47.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 452.0 170.0
21st BIRCH Alan   K1 1071 Slow 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 16.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0 465.0 183.0
22nd GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 472.0 190.0
23rd TURNBULL Luke   Laser 1085 Slow 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 477.0 195.0
24th BAKER Richard   Laser 1085 Slow 3.0 47.0 DNC 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 479.0 197.0
25th HOPPER Roger   Solo 1143 Slow 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 479.0 197.0
26th McMANUS S   Laser 1085 Slow 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 483.0 201.0
27th PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 939 Fast 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 12.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 490.0 208.0
28th COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 1071 Slow 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 492.0 210.0
29th TURNBULL Luke TURNBULL Hannah Osprey 928 Fast 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0 47.0 DNC 13.0 OCS 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 498.0 216.0
30th DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1123 Slow 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 518.0 236.0
31st HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1085 Slow 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 518.0 236.0
32nd EAVES Nick   Solo 1143 Slow 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 520.0 238.0
33rd TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 520.0 238.0
34th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 522.0 240.0
35th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 525.0 243.0
36th ALLEN Harrison HARDIMAN Megan RS FEVA XL 1240 J/N 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 526.0 244.0
37th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1020 Fast 10.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 527.0 245.0
38th HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1012 Fast 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 528.0 246.0
39th WILLIAMS Nigel   International Moth 984 Fast 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 528.0 246.0
40th CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 47.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 529.0 247.0
40th VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 939 Fast 47.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 529.0 247.0
42nd RICKETTS Sean OATES Josh RS FEVA XL 1240 J/N 12.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 529.0 247.0
43rd HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 1145 J/N 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 13.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 530.0 248.0
44th STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 939 Fast 13.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 530.0 248.0
45th SMITH Tiarnon   Laser Radial 1145 J/N 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 14.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 531.0 249.0
46th COLLES Tim   Windsurfer 933 Fast 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 532.0 250.0

Race 1 - 2019-09-21 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 LING John   Laser 1085 Slow 48.25 0.44.37 973.82 1.0
2 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1085 Slow 48.35 0.44.47 977.172 2.0
3 BAKER Richard   Laser 1085 Slow 49.08 0.45.17 988.234 3.0
4 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow 49.40 0.45.47 998.961 4.0
5 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1143 Slow 53.46 0.47.02 1081.426 5.0
6 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow 52.57 0.49.43 1065 6.0
7 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 53.23 0.49.51 1073.716 7.0
8 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 53.35 0.50.19 1077.738 8.0
9 ALLEN Harrison HARDIMAN Megan RS FEVA XL 1240 J/N 42.44 0.51.42 1289.263 9.0
10 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1020 Fast 52.54 0.51.52 1063.994 10.0
11 WILLIAMS Nigel   International Moth 984 Fast 51.25 0.52.15 1034.16 11.0
12 RICKETTS Sean OATES Josh RS FEVA XL 1240 J/N 43.35 0.52.43 1314.908 12.0
13 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 939 Fast 56.13 0.59.52 1130.703 13.0
14 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow DNF     15.0

Race 2 - 2019-09-28 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 Fast 36.20 0.35.54 935.792 1.0
2 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow 40.41 0.37.30 1047.83 2.0
3 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 41.21 0.38.50 1065 3.0
4 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 41.33 0.39.01 1070.151 4.0
5 JACKS Tony   Laser 1085 Slow 42.40 0.39.19 1098.912 5.0
6 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 42.45 0.39.55 1101.058 6.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 53.30 0.50.14 1377.932 7.0
8 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow DNS     12.0
8 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1012 Fast DNS     12.0
8 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast DNS     12.0
8 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 939 Fast DNS     12.0

Race 3 - 2019-10-06 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1085 Slow 49.41 0.45.47 1033.789 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 1085 Slow 50.09 0.46.13 1043.499 2.0
3 WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 Fast 47.56 0.47.22 997.375 3.0
4 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 50.47 0.47.25 1056.677 4.0
5 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 50.37 0.47.32 1053.209 5.0
6 BAKER Richard   Laser 1085 Slow 51.44 0.47.41 1076.444 6.0
7 ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 1145 J/N 54.49 0.47.52 1140.601 7.0
8 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 51.11 0.48.04 1065 8.0
9 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 52.38 0.48.09 1095.171 9.0
10 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N 51.30 0.48.21 1071.589 10.0
11 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1012 Fast 49.1 0.48.26 1019.917 11.0
12 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow 52.47 0.48.39 1098.292 12.0
13 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 1145 J/N 56.08 0.49.01 1167.997 13.0
14 SMITH Tiarnon   Laser Radial 1145 J/N 56.40 0.49.29 1179.095 14.0
15 TURNBULL Luke TURNBULL Hannah Osprey 928 Fast 46.18 0.49.54 963.39 15.0
16 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 939 Fast 47.25 0.50.30 986.625 16.0

Race 4 - 2019-10-12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1123 Slow 61.11 0.54.29 1079.706 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 1085 Slow 60.13 0.55.30 1062.647 2.0
3 EAVES Nick   Solo 1143 Slow 63.27 0.55.31 1119.706 3.0
4 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1143 Slow 64.05 0.56.04 1130.882 4.0
5 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 59.52 0.56.13 1056.471 5.0
6 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 59.53 0.56.14 1056.765 6.0
7 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 60.30 0.56.29 1067.647 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 60.21 0.56.40 1065 8.0
9 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 62.21 0.57.03 1100.294 9.0
10 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N 62.13 0.58.25 1097.941 10.0
11 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 62.59 0.59.08 1111.471 11.0
12 PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 939 Fast 57.09 1.00.52 1008.529 12.0
13 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow 65.15 1.01.16 1151.471 13.0
14 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 1071 Slow 67.04 1.02.37 1183.529 14.0
15 COLLES Tim   Windsurfer 933 Fast 60.0 1.04.19 1058.824 15.0
16 BIRCH Alan   K1 1071 Slow 69.14 1.04.39 1221.765 16.0

Race 5 - 2019-04-20 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 39.56 0.37.30 1017.846 1.0
2 BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 41.17 0.38.46 1052.256 2.0
3 ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 1145 J/N 44.39 0.39.00 1138.067 3.0
4 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 42.47 0.39.09 1090.489 4.0
5 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N 41.47 0.39.14 1065 5.0
6 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 42.02 0.39.28 1071.372 6.0
7 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1065 Slow 42.03 0.39.29 1071.797 7.0
8 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 1071 Slow 42.57 0.40.06 1094.737 8.0
9 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1012 Fast 41.24 0.40.55 1055.229 9.0
10 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow 45.27 0.42.41 1158.458 10.0
11 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 939 Fast OCS     13.0
11 TURNBULL Luke TURNBULL Hannah Osprey 928 Fast OCS     13.0

Race 6 - 2019-10-26 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 47.38 0.44.44 1004.876 1.0
2 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 48.12 0.45.15 1016.831 2.0
3 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 50.29 0.47.24 1065 3.0
4 STEPHEN D   Supernova 1065 Slow 51.26 0.48.18 1085.041 4.0
5 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 Slow 51.48 0.48.38 1092.776 5.0
6 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1065 Slow 52.18 0.49.06 1103.325 6.0

Race 7 - 2019-11-02 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 TURNBULL Luke   Laser 1085 Slow 44.09 0.40.41 1043.739 1.0
2 ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 1145 J/N 48.26 0.42.18 1145 2.0
3 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 46.32 0.42.34 1100.083 3.0
4 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N 48.36 0.45.38 1148.94 4.0

Race 8 - 2019-11-09 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 43.0 0.40.23 993.025 1.0
2 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 44.39 0.41.55 1031.129 2.0
3 WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 Fast 42.35 0.42.05 983.403 3.0
4 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 45.56 0.42.53 1060.766 4.0
5 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N 46.07 0.43.18 1065 5.0
6 ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 1145 J/N 50.22 0.43.59 1163.148 6.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 47.17 0.44.24 1091.943 7.0
8 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1012 Fast 45.02 0.44.30 1039.982 8.0
9 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1065 Slow 47.35 0.44.41 1098.871 9.0
10 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 50.29 0.46.11 1165.842 10.0
11 BIRCH Alan   K1 1071 Slow 53.35 0.50.02 1237.432 11.0

Race 9 - 2019-11-16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points

Race 10 - 2019-11-23 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 39.46 0.37.20 1028.378 1.0
2 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1085 Slow 40.50 0.37.38 1055.963 2.0
3 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 40.41 0.38.12 1052.083 3.0
4 WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 Fast 39.08 0.38.40 1012 4.0
5 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 41.12 0.38.41 1065.445 5.0
6 TURNBULL Luke   Laser 1085 Slow 42.12 0.38.54 1091.305 6.0
7 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1065 Slow 42.25 0.39.50 1096.908 7.0
8 PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 939 Fast 38.0 0.40.28 982.692 8.0

Race 11 - 2019-11-30 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 24.03 0.22.35 958.784 1.0
2 BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 24.37 0.23.07 981.374 2.0
3 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 939 Fast 22.25 0.23.52 893.669 3.0
4 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow 26.08 0.24.05 1041.838 4.0
5 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 27.25 0.25.05 1093 5.0
6 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N 27.09 0.25.30 1082.369 6.0
7 JACKS Tony   Laser 1085 Slow 29.06 0.26.49 1160.108 7.0
8 McMANUS S   Laser 1085 Slow 29.42 0.27.22 1184.028 8.0
9 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 33.41 0.31.38 1342.829 9.0
10 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 Slow 33.58 0.31.54 1354.124 10.0
11 STEPHEN D   Supernova 1065 Slow 36.13 0.34.00 1443.823 11.0

Race 12 - 2019-12-07 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 24.03 0.22.35 707.223 1.0
2 BOWNES Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 24.37 0.23.07 723.886 2.0
3 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow 26.08 0.24.05 768.486 3.0
4 JACKS Tony   Laser 1085 Slow 29.06 0.26.49 855.725 4.0
5 McMANUS S   Laser 1085 Slow 29.42 0.27.22 873.369 5.0
6 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 33.41 0.31.38 990.504 6.0
7 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 Slow 33.58 0.31.54 998.836 7.0
8 STEPHEN D   Supernova 1065 Slow 36.13 0.34.00 1065 8.0
9 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 46.52 0.44.00 1378.178 9.0
10 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1085 Slow 47.56 0.44.11 1409.544 10.0
11 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 48.29 0.44.21 1425.718 11.0
12 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 48.10 0.45.14 1416.406 12.0
13 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N 50.02 0.46.59 1471.298 13.0
14 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 939 Fast 44.50 0.47.45 1318.385 14.0
15 BIRCH Alan   K1 1071 Slow 51.27 0.48.02 1512.957 15.0
16 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 54.54 0.51.16 1614.409 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com