2015 Spring Saturday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as at 19:39 on 27/06/2015

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Race 1
2015-04-03
Race 2
2015-04-11
Race 3
2015-04-18
Race 4
2015-05-09
Race 5
2015-05-16
Race 6
2105-05-23
Race 7
2015-05-30
Race 8
2015-06-06
Race 9
2015-06-20
Race 10
27/06/15
Total Nett
1st WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 (7.0) 1.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (11.0) 175.0 11.0
2nd CAPENER Ian   Solo 2.0 (68.0 DNC) (13.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0) 174.0 14.0
3rd DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1.0 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (11.0) 9.0 (68.0 DNC) 6.0 (68.0 DNC) 4.0 (68.0 DNC) 308.0 25.0
4th CLARKE Ian SAMMONS Tony Wayfarer (9.0) 3.0 (68.0 DNC) 8.0 (68.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 3.0 (68.0 DNC) (9.0) 251.0 29.0
5th KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 8.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 (68.0 DNC) 9.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 3.0 371.0 31.0
6th GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 (68.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 9.0 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (17.0) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 (68.0 DNC) 321.0 32.0
7th LING John   Laser 16.0 (68.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 373.0 33.0
8th WHITEHOUSE Caroline MCDONELL Jason RS 400 12.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (68.0 DNC) 18.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 382.0 42.0
9th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 14.0 (68.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (19.0) 2.0 (68.0 DNC) 5.0 334.0 43.0
10th BONEHAM Neil   Phantom (68.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 14.0 7.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 12.0 388.0 48.0
11th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 20.0 6.0 16.0 17.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (27.0) (68.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0) 317.0 62.0
12th GIBSON Mike   Supernova 4.0 (68.0 DNC) 5.0 (68.0 DNC) 1.0 (68.0 DNC) 1.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 419.0 79.0
13th CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 6.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 4.0 68.0 DNC 11.0 1.0 430.0 90.0
14th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 6.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 13.0 1.0 68.0 DNC 10.0 438.0 98.0
15th EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 11.0 (68.0 DNC) 3.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 10.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 13.0 445.0 105.0
16th STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNF) 20.0 18.0 16.0 (68.0 DNC) 28.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 30.0 452.0 112.0
17th BADGER Dave   Solo 5.0 (68.0 DNF) 17.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNF) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 462.0 122.0
18th BAKER Richard   Laser 21.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 7.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 465.0 125.0
19th THORNTON Nick   Solo (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 21.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 21.0 483.0 143.0
20th BRAND Dave   Solo 3.0 (68.0 DNF) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNF) (68.0 DNF) 8.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 7.0 494.0 154.0
21st ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 26.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNF) 15.0 (68.0 DNC) 26.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 19.0 494.0 154.0
22nd HAWLEY Chris   Supernova (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 4.0 495.0 155.0
23rd CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 13.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 506.0 166.0
24th WALKER Mark   K1 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 11.0 (68.0 DNC) 12.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 8.0 507.0 167.0
25th PITT Robin   Laser (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 4.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 511.0 171.0
26th WALKER Ruth ASHWORTH Harry Javelin 18.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 15.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 18.0 527.0 187.0
27th PERRIGO Mark MASON Anna RS 200 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 25.0 68.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 531.0 191.0
28th ACASTER Mike   Laser 23.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 13.0 26.0 538.0 198.0
29th BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie RS 400 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 4.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 3.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 551.0 211.0
30th BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire MERLIN-ROCKET (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 14.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 563.0 223.0
31st SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 8.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 17.0 569.0 229.0
32nd HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 24.0 68.0 DNC 6.0 68.0 DNC 574.0 234.0
33rd BOWLER Alan   Solo (68.0 DNF) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 10.0 20.0 574.0 234.0
34th EAVES Nick   Solo 15.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 16.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 575.0 235.0
35th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 14.0 (68.0 DNF) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 20.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 578.0 238.0
36th KNIGHT Sam   RS 300 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 613.0 273.0
37th HANCOX Wayne   RS 600 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 614.0 274.0
38th REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET (68.0 DNF) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNF) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 614.0 274.0
39th ACASTER Mike   ROOSTER 8.1 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 6.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 618.0 278.0
40th BIRCH Alan   Supernova (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 8.0 68.0 DNC 620.0 280.0
41st BODDY Dave   K1 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 9.0 68.0 DNC 621.0 281.0
42nd EAVES Nick PROSSER Dave RS 400 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 9.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 621.0 281.0
43rd THOMAS Trefor   Solo 10.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 622.0 282.0
44th BOX Steve   Solo (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 11.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 623.0 283.0
45th BEAUMONT Hamish BEAUMONT Leslie RS 400 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 12.0 68.0 DNC 624.0 284.0
46th WOODCOCK Shawn CLIFF Tony RS 400 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 13.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 625.0 285.0
47th TAYLOR John   Solo (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 13.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 625.0 285.0
48th DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 7 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 14.0 626.0 286.0
49th THOMAS Chris   Laser (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 14.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 626.0 286.0
50th CAMPBELL Derek   Solo (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 15.0 627.0 287.0
51st SHINTON Jeremy   Solo (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 16.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 628.0 288.0
52nd STAMMERS Brian   Solo 17.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 629.0 289.0
53rd PERRIGO Mark   RS 200 19.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 631.0 291.0
54th ANSTEY Pete   Phantom (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 22.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 634.0 294.0
55th PASS Roger   Streaker 22.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 634.0 294.0
56th ROBINSON Graham   Solo (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 23.0 635.0 295.0
58th ASHWELL Richard MASON Anna RS 400 24.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 636.0 296.0
59th BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 25.0 637.0 297.0
60th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 25.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 637.0 297.0
61st JACKSON Austin   Laser 27.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 639.0 299.0
62nd WILLIAMS Tom WILLIAMS Richard RS 200 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 28.0 640.0 300.0
63rd HOLLINGWORTH Paul   Miracle (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 29.0 641.0 301.0
64th BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 29.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 641.0 301.0
65th TAYLOR Philip   RS Tera Sport (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 680.0 340.0
65th HADLEY Pete   Solo (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNF) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNF 680.0 340.0
65th TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 680.0 340.0

Race 1 - 2015-04-03 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1 1.0
2 CAPENER Ian   Solo 2 2.0
3 BRAND Dave   Solo 3 3.0
4 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 4 4.0
5 BADGER Dave   Solo 5 5.0
6 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 6 6.0
7 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 7 7.0
8 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 8 8.0
9 CLARKE Ian SAMMONS Tony Wayfarer 9 9.0
10 THOMAS Trefor   Solo 10 10.0
11 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 11 11.0
12 WHITEHOUSE Caroline MCDONELL Jason RS 400 12 12.0
13 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 13 13.0
14 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 14 14.0
15 EAVES Nick   Solo 15 15.0
16 LING John   Laser 16 16.0
17 STAMMERS Brian   Solo 17 17.0
18 WALKER Ruth ASHWORTH Harry Javelin 18 18.0
19 PERRIGO Mark   RS 200 19 19.0
20 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 20 20.0
21 BAKER Richard   Laser 21 21.0
22 PASS Roger   Streaker 22 22.0
23 ACASTER Mike   Laser 23 23.0
24 ASHWELL Richard MASON Anna RS 400 24 24.0
25 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 25 25.0
26 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 26 26.0
27 JACKSON Austin   Laser 27 27.0
28 BOWLER Alan   Solo DNF 68.0
28 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET DNF 68.0

Race 2 - 2015-04-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Place Points
1 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 1 1.0
2 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 2 2.0
3 CLARKE Ian SAMMONS Tony Wayfarer 3 3.0
4 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 4 4.0
5 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 5 5.0
6 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 6 6.0
7 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION DNF 68.0
7 BADGER Dave   Solo DNF 68.0
7 BRAND Dave   Solo DNF 68.0

Race 3 - 2015-04-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Place Points
1 KNIGHT Sam   RS 300 1 1.0
2 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET 2 2.0
3 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 3 3.0
4 BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie RS 400 4 4.0
5 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 5 5.0
6 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 6 6.0
7 LING John   Laser 7 7.0
8 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 8 8.0
9 EAVES Nick PROSSER Dave RS 400 9 9.0
10 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 10 10.0
11 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 11 11.0
12 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 12 12.0
13 CAPENER Ian   Solo 13 13.0
14 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 14 14.0
15 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 15 15.0
16 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 16 16.0
17 BADGER Dave   Solo 17 17.0
18 THORNTON Nick   Solo 18 18.0
19 PITT Robin   Laser 19 19.0
20 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION 20 20.0

Race 4 - 2015-05-09 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Place Points
1 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 1 1.0
2 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 2 2.0
3 CAPENER Ian   Solo 3 3.0
4 WHITEHOUSE Caroline MCDONELL Jason RS 400 4 4.0
5 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire MERLIN-ROCKET 5 5.0
6 LING John   Laser 6 6.0
7 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 7 7.0
8 CLARKE Ian SAMMONS Tony Wayfarer 8 8.0
9 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 9 9.0
10 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 10 10.0
11 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 11 11.0
12 PITT Robin   Laser 12 12.0
13 TAYLOR John   Solo 13 13.0
14 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 14 14.0
15 THORNTON Nick   Solo 15 15.0
16 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 16 16.0
17 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 17 17.0
18 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION 18 18.0
19 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar DNF 68.0
19 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova DNF 68.0

Race 5 - 2015-05-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1 1.0
2 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 2 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 3 3.0
4 CAPENER Ian   Solo 4 4.0
5 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 5 5.0
6 WHITEHOUSE Caroline MCDONELL Jason RS 400 6 6.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 7 7.0
8 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 8 8.0
9 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 9 9.0
10 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 10 10.0
11 WALKER Mark   K1 11 11.0
12 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 12 12.0
13 WOODCOCK Shawn CLIFF Tony RS 400 13 13.0
14 THOMAS Chris   Laser 14 14.0
15 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 15 15.0
16 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION 16 16.0
17 BRAND Dave   Solo DNF 68.0
17 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET DNF 68.0
17 HADLEY Pete   Solo DNF 68.0

Race 6 - 2105-05-23 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Place Points
1 LING John   Laser 1 1.0
2 HANCOX Wayne   RS 600 2 2.0
3 CAPENER Ian   Solo 3 3.0
4 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 4 4.0
5 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 5 5.0
6 ACASTER Mike   ROOSTER 8.1 6 6.0
7 BAKER Richard   Laser 7 7.0
8 CLARKE Ian SAMMONS Tony Wayfarer 8 8.0
9 BADGER Dave   Solo DNF 68.0
9 BRAND Dave   Solo DNF 68.0

Race 7 - 2015-05-30 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1 1.0
2 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 2 2.0
3 BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie RS 400 3 3.0
4 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 4 4.0
5 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5 5.0
6 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 6 6.0
7 CLARKE Ian SAMMONS Tony Wayfarer 7 7.0
8 BRAND Dave   Solo 8 8.0
9 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 9 9.0
10 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 10 10.0
11 BOX Steve   Solo 11 11.0
12 WALKER Mark   K1 12 12.0
13 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 13 13.0
14 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire MERLIN-ROCKET 14 14.0
15 WALKER Ruth ASHWORTH Harry Javelin 15 15.0
16 EAVES Nick   Solo 16 16.0
17 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 17 17.0
18 WHITEHOUSE Caroline MCDONELL Jason RS 400 18 18.0
19 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 19 19.0
20 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 20 20.0
21 THORNTON Nick   Solo 21 21.0
22 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 22 22.0
24 HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom 24 24.0
25 PERRIGO Mark MASON Anna RS 200 25 25.0
26 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 26 26.0
27 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 27 27.0
28 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION 28 28.0
29 BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 29 29.0
30 TAYLOR Philip   RS Tera Sport DNF 68.0
30 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin DNF 68.0

Race 8 - 2015-06-06 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Place Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1 1.0
2 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 2 2.0
3 CLARKE Ian SAMMONS Tony Wayfarer 3 3.0
4 PITT Robin   Laser 4 4.0

Race 9 - 2015-06-20 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Place Points
1 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1 1.0
2 CAPENER Ian   Solo 2 2.0
3 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 3 3.0
4 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 4 4.0
5 BADGER Dave   Solo 5 5.0
6 HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom 6 6.0
7 BAKER Richard   Laser 7 7.0
8 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 8 8.0
9 BODDY Dave   K1 9 9.0
10 BOWLER Alan   Solo 10 10.0
11 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 11 11.0
12 BEAUMONT Hamish BEAUMONT Leslie RS 400 12 12.0
13 ACASTER Mike   Laser 13 13.0
14 PERRIGO Mark MASON Anna RS 200 14 14.0

Race 10 - 27/06/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Place Points
1 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1 1.0
2 WHITEHOUSE Caroline MCDONELL Jason RS 400 2 2.0
3 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 3 3.0
4 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 4 4.0
5 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 5 5.0
6 CAPENER Ian   Solo 6 6.0
7 BRAND Dave   Solo 7 7.0
8 WALKER Mark   K1 8 8.0
9 CLARKE Ian SAMMONS Tony Wayfarer 9 9.0
10 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 10 10.0
11 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 11 11.0
12 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 12 12.0
13 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 13 13.0
14 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 7 14 14.0
15 CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 15 15.0
16 PERRIGO Mark MASON Anna RS 200 16 16.0
17 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 17 17.0
18 WALKER Ruth ASHWORTH Harry Javelin 18 18.0
19 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 19 19.0
20 BOWLER Alan   Solo 20 20.0
21 THORNTON Nick   Solo 21 21.0
22 BAKER Richard   Laser 22 22.0
23 ROBINSON Graham   Solo 23 23.0
24 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 24 24.0
25 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 25 25.0
26 ACASTER Mike   Laser 26 26.0
27 BADGER Dave   Solo 27 27.0
28 WILLIAMS Tom WILLIAMS Richard RS 200 28 28.0
29 HOLLINGWORTH Paul   Miracle 29 29.0
30 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION 30 30.0
31 HADLEY Pete   Solo DNF 68.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com