2015 Phantom Grand Prix

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:44 on 13-10-2015

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Chris Biglin 1347 Shustoke 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 9.0 3.0
2nd Chris Bownes 1356 Bartley (13.0) 1.0 3.0 17.0 4.0
3rd Jim Hopton 1400 Shustoke 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
4th Andrew Bownes 1170 Bartley 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 15.0 6.0
5th Olly Hopkins 12 Bowmoor (6.0) 2.0 6.0 14.0 8.0
6th Peter Shuttleworth 1433 Broxbourne 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 15.0 8.0
7th Phil Longley 1193 Stone 7.0 4.0 (13.0) 24.0 11.0
8th Tom Whittingham 1297 Bowmoor 8.0 (14.0) 5.0 27.0 13.0
9th Adrian Padro 1293 Shustoke (11.0) 7.0 9.0 27.0 16.0
10th Neil Boneham 1208 Bartley 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 27.0 17.0
11th Jon Cooper 1140 Bowmoor 10.0 8.0 (11.0) 29.0 18.0
12th Andrew Hemfrey 1225 Bartley 5.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 37.0 21.0
13th Jon Shaw 1278 East Lothian (12.0) 11.0 10.0 33.0 21.0
14th Matt Skinner 1036 Bartley (14.0) 13.0 12.0 39.0 25.0
15th Peter Smith 1158 Shustoke (15.0) 12.0 14.0 41.0 26.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Club Place Points
1 Jim Hopton 1400 Shustoke 1 1.0
2 Chris Biglin 1347 Shustoke 2 2.0
3 Peter Shuttleworth 1433 Broxbourne 3 3.0
4 Andrew Bownes 1170 Bartley 4 4.0
5 Andrew Hemfrey 1225 Bartley 5 5.0
6 Olly Hopkins 12 Bowmoor 6 6.0
7 Phil Longley 1193 Stone 7 7.0
8 Tom Whittingham 1297 Bowmoor 8 8.0
9 Neil Boneham 1208 Bartley 9 9.0
10 Jon Cooper 1140 Bowmoor 10 10.0
11 Adrian Padro 1293 Shustoke 11 11.0
12 Jon Shaw 1278 East Lothian 12 12.0
13 Chris Bownes 1356 Bartley 13 13.0
14 Matt Skinner 1036 Bartley 14 14.0
15 Peter Smith 1158 Shustoke 15 15.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Club Place Points
1 Chris Bownes 1356 Bartley 1 1.0
2 Olly Hopkins 12 Bowmoor 2 2.0
3 Jim Hopton 1400 Shustoke 3 3.0
4 Phil Longley 1193 Stone 4 4.0
5 Peter Shuttleworth 1433 Broxbourne 5 5.0
6 Chris Biglin 1347 Shustoke 6 6.0
7 Adrian Padro 1293 Shustoke 7 7.0
8 Jon Cooper 1140 Bowmoor 8 8.0
9 Andrew Bownes 1170 Bartley 9 9.0
10 Neil Boneham 1208 Bartley 10 10.0
11 Jon Shaw 1278 East Lothian 11 11.0
12 Peter Smith 1158 Shustoke 12 12.0
13 Matt Skinner 1036 Bartley 13 13.0
14 Tom Whittingham 1297 Bowmoor 14 14.0
15 Andrew Hemfrey 1225 Bartley DNF 16.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Club Place Points
1 Chris Biglin 1347 Shustoke 1 1.0
2 Andrew Bownes 1170 Bartley 2 2.0
3 Chris Bownes 1356 Bartley 3 3.0
4 Jim Hopton 1400 Shustoke 4 4.0
5 Tom Whittingham 1297 Bowmoor 5 5.0
6 Olly Hopkins 12 Bowmoor 6 6.0
7 Peter Shuttleworth 1433 Broxbourne 7 7.0
8 Neil Boneham 1208 Bartley 8 8.0
9 Adrian Padro 1293 Shustoke 9 9.0
10 Jon Shaw 1278 East Lothian 10 10.0
11 Jon Cooper 1140 Bowmoor 11 11.0
12 Matt Skinner 1036 Bartley 12 12.0
13 Phil Longley 1193 Stone 13 13.0
14 Peter Smith 1158 Shustoke 14 14.0
15 Andrew Hemfrey 1225 Bartley DNF 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com